Embassy Developments working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
2,781.25×2,781.25×1,917.48×3,523.83×2,945.52×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
7.86×7.86×9.60×61.28×108.69×
208.66×208.66×148.13×302.81×245.01×
2,580.45×2,580.45×1,778.95×3,282.30×2,809.20×
0.15×0.21×0.36×0.15×0.16×
0.08×0.08×0.17×0.07×0.09×
−0.05×−0.05×7.54×0.09×0.56×
−0.09×−0.09×8.92×0.23×0.63×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

EMBDL₹50.84

Embassy Developments Ltd.

· Real Estate
₹ CrorePeersPRESTIGEBRIGADESOBHADBREALTYLOTUSDEVPURVASUNTECKTARCMcap ₹7,067 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)2,945.523,523.831,917.482,781.252,781.25
Receivable Days (DSO)108.6961.289.607.867.86
Payable Days (DPO)245.01302.81148.13208.66208.66
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)2,809.203,282.301,778.952,580.452,580.45
Working Capital Turnover0.160.150.360.210.15
Asset Turnover0.090.070.170.080.08
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.560.097.54-0.05-0.05
CFO/EBITDA0.630.238.92-0.09-0.09
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.