← All IPOs

Technocraft Ventures IPO

MainboardListed
TECHNOCRAF · · NSE

Technocraft Ventures Share Price Today

NSE · TECHNOCRAF · 12 Oct close
₹478.45+5.50 (+1.16%)on 12 Oct
Loading chart…
IPO price₹212.00
Listing price₹284.00+34.0%
Since IPO+125.7%
Day range₹464.25 – ₹481.00

Technocraft Ventures share price is ₹478.45 at the 12 Oct close, +125.7% from the ₹212.00 IPO price. It listed at ₹284.00 on 14 Aug.

Open the full chart →

Updated · GMP, subscription and listing data refresh through the day.

Technocraft Ventures IPO Details

RegistrarBigshare Services Private Limited
Lead managersKhambatta Securities Limited
Offer documentDraft (DRHP)
Fresh issue₹201.51 Cr
Offer for sale₹50.37 Cr
Market cap at the offer₹839.651 Cr

Market capitalisation is the post-issue share count in the offer document’s capital structure (3,96,06,200 shares) multiplied by the upper end of the price band, ₹212. It is arithmetic on those two filed figures, not a valuation.

Technocraft Ventures Financials ₹ in crore

Revenue CAGR+23.5%2024 → 2026 · 2 yrs
Profit CAGR+50.8%2024 → 2026 · 2 yrs
Total assets CAGR+17.2%2024 → 2026 · 2 yrs
00%1255%25010%37515%50020%202420252026
₹ crore202420252026
Revenue₹226.1₹279.56₹345
Expenses———
Net profit (PAT)₹19.05₹28.2₹43.31
PAT margin8.4%10.1%12.6%
Total assets₹258.05₹269.74₹354.38

Technocraft Ventures Shareholding before & after the IPO

Before the IPO
Pre-issue · RHP capital structure
100%
Promoter
After the IPO
Post-issue · as filed 13-AUG-2026
70%
Promoter
Promoter & promoter groupafter the IPO
Holding70%
Shares2,77,25,200
Through the IPO-30.00% · exiting

The founding owners and their group entities.

Breakdown as filed
Other Indian shareholders58.01%2,29,74,000
Individuals / HUF12%47,51,200

Post-issue pattern as filed with the NSE. Pre-issue register from the RHP capital structure, cross-checked against exchange data. Pre-issue percentages are taken from the disclosure, never estimated.

Technocraft Ventures Anchor Investors largest allocation first

Anchor investors4named in the letter
Anchor book₹75.54 Crat ₹212 per share
Largest allocation33.61%LRSDSecuritiesPrivateLimit…
#Anchor investorShares% of book₹ Cr
1LRSDSecuritiesPrivateLimited11,97,81033.61%25.39
2Vikasa India EIF I Fund- Share9,45,00026.51%20.03
3NakshatraBharatVantageFund7,10,50019.94%15.06
4Venus Investments VCC- Venus7,10,50019.94%15.06

Ranked by size of allocation; every anchor in an issue pays the same price, so the ranking is the same whether read in shares, rupees or share of the book. Anchor investors are allotted shares one day before the issue opens, at a price fixed on that day, and are locked in afterwards (30 days for half the allocation, 90 days for the rest). Read straight from the company’s own Anchor Allocation intimation letter filed with the exchanges — names appear exactly as printed there. Percentages are the filer’s own and total the anchor portion, not the whole issue. View the filed letter

Technocraft Ventures IPO Lot Size & Minimum Investment by investor category

ApplicationSharesAmount at ₹212
Retail (min)1 lot70₹14,840
Retail (max)13 lots910₹1,92,920
sHNI (min)14 lots980₹2,07,760
bHNI (min)68 lots4,760₹10,09,120

One lot is 70 shares, so a single application at the ₹212 cut-off costs ₹14,840. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which is 13 lots for this issue. Amounts are shown at the upper band because applications are made at the cut-off price.

Technocraft Ventures IPO Strengths & Risks as disclosed in the DRHP

▲ Strengths (6)
The company has diversified EPC capabilities across core infrastructure sectors, including wastewater treatment, water supply schemes, road and highway construction, power transmission and distribution, microtunneling, and renewable energy integration.
The company has a strong execution track record, having successfully executed complex EPC projects under various national flagship missions and projects funded by multilateral agencies.
The company possesses integrated in-house capabilities for design, engineering, procurement, construction, and commissioning across civil, mechanical, and electrical disciplines.
The company has a government-focused order book with long-term O&M contracts, ensuring stable cash flow visibility.
The company is an early adopter of clean and smart infrastructure, integrating solar power at STPs, deploying SCADA/PLC systems, and implementing smart manhole and sewer cleaning robots.
The company's revenue from operations grew from ₹1,786.91 million in FY2023 to ₹2,795.64 million in FY2025, representing a CAGR of approximately 16.09%.
▼ Risk factors (7)
The company's business is significantly dependent on government-funded infrastructure projects, particularly in the water, wastewater, and urban development sectors, and any reduction in budgetary allocations or change in governmental priorities may adversely impact revenue and operations.
The company's ability to secure projects is dependent on successful qualification and bidding under government tendering processes, and any failure to qualify or win tenders may adversely affect its order book and financial performance.
The company has reported certain negative cash flows from its investing activities and financing activities, which could impact its growth and business.
The company relies on its in-house engineering and construction teams for project execution, and the loss of key personnel or inability to retain skilled manpower may adversely affect its operations.
The company's reliance on advanced and evolving technologies for the designing and installation of Wastewater Treatment Plants (WWTPs) & Water Supply Scheme Projects (WSSPs) may affect its ability to secure and implement future contracts if it fails to adapt to updated technical requirements.
The company is entirely dependent on its operations in India for revenue, and any adverse changes in India’s economic, political or regulatory environment may negatively impact its business, results of operations, financial condition and the price of its Equity Shares.
The company may be subject to surveillance measures, such as the Additional Surveillance Measures (ASM) and the Graded Surveillance Measures (GSM) by the Stock Exchanges which may adversely affect trading price of its Equity Shares.

How to check Technocraft Ventures IPO allotment status

Allotment is decided and published by the issue’s registrar, not by the exchange and not by alphave. For Technocraft Ventures Limited, the registrar is Bigshare Services Private Limited — allotment is finalised in the days between the issue closing on 11 Aug 2026 and listing on 14 Aug 2026.

RegistrarBigshare Services Private Limited
You will needPAN, application number or demat ID
Issue closes11 Aug 2026
Listing date14 Aug 2026
Issue opens
Fri, 07 Aug, 2026
Bidding 10:00 am – 5:00 pm IST
Issue closes
Tue, 11 Aug, 2026
Last day to bid · UPI mandate by 5:00 pm
Allotment finalisedTentative
Wed, 12 Aug, 2026
By Bigshare Services; check with PAN, application no. or DP ID
Refunds & UPI unblockTentative
Thu, 13 Aug, 2026
Unallotted amounts released · allotted shares credited to demat
Listing
Fri, 14 Aug, 2026
NSE · trading from 10:00 am IST

Allotment and refund dates follow SEBI’s T+3 listing timeline in trading days and are tentative until the registrar and the exchange confirm them. alphave does not hold allotment results — only the registrar can show whether an application was allotted.

The registrar publishes allotment on its own portal: Bigshare. Your bank will also show the blocked amount released if shares were not allotted.

Technocraft Ventures IPO FAQs

GMP

What is Technocraft Ventures IPO GMP today?

No current grey market premium reading is being quoted for the Technocraft Ventures Limited IPO — the issue has listed and the grey market stops quoting once shares trade on the exchange. The day-wise history on this page shows every reading we recorded. GMP is an unofficial, unregulated datapoint reported by third parties — not a price, a prediction, or investment advice.

Is Technocraft Ventures IPO GMP a guarantee of the listing price?

No. The grey market is an informal, over-the-counter market between private dealers that is not operated or supervised by NSE, BSE or SEBI. No trade settles through a clearing corporation and no dealer is obliged to honour a quote, so the premium can change sharply within a day or disappear after bidding closes.

How often is Technocraft Ventures IPO GMP updated on alphave?

The premium is checked about every 20 minutes from third-party grey-market reporters while the issue is live. The history table adds a row only when the premium changes, with the date and time it changed, how much it moved and the listing price it implies.

Subscription

How many times is Technocraft Ventures IPO subscribed?

As of 11 Aug, 7:05 pm the Technocraft Ventures Limited IPO is subscribed 38.69× overall: QIB 42.26×, non-institutional 65.06× and retail 25.35×. Figures are the exchange's consolidated demand across NSE and BSE.

What is the Technocraft Ventures IPO retail subscription status?

The retail portion is subscribed 25.35× as of 11 Aug, 7:05 pm. Retail applications are those up to ₹2,00,000 at the cut-off price.

How do I check Technocraft Ventures IPO subscription status?

NSE and BSE publish the category-wise bids for every open issue during bidding hours. This page reads that feed and shows the QIB, NII and retail book, plus one row per day so the build-up over the issue can be compared.

How was Technocraft Ventures IPO subscribed day by day?

Overall subscription at the end of each bidding day — day 1 (7 August 2026): 2.59×, day 2 (10 August 2026): 4.73×, day 3 (11 August 2026): 38.69× — from the exchange feed. The day-wise table on this page breaks each day into QIB, non-institutional and retail.

What does 2× subscription mean?

Subscription of 2× means bids were received for twice the number of shares offered in that category. When a category is oversubscribed, allotment in it is decided by the registrar under the basis-of-allotment rules — retail by lottery for the minimum lot, for example.

Allotment

When is Technocraft Ventures IPO allotment date?

Allotment for the Technocraft Ventures Limited IPO is expected to be finalised on 12 August 2026, the trading day after the issue closes on 11 August 2026. Under SEBI's T+3 timeline refunds and demat credit follow on 13 August 2026 and the shares list on 14 August 2026. Dates are tentative until the registrar and exchange confirm them.

How to check Technocraft Ventures IPO allotment status?

Allotment is decided and published by the registrar, Bigshare Services Private Limited — not by the exchange and not by alphave. Open the registrar's IPO allotment page, choose the issue, and enter your PAN, application number or DP ID / client ID. Your bank will also show the blocked amount released if shares were not allotted.

Who is the registrar of Technocraft Ventures IPO?

The registrar to the Technocraft Ventures Limited IPO is Bigshare Services Private Limited. The registrar processes applications, finalises the basis of allotment with the exchange, and handles refunds.

What happens if I do not get allotment?

The amount blocked in your bank account under ASBA or the UPI mandate is released, normally on the day allotment is finalised or the next working day. No shares are credited and nothing further is needed from you.

Dates

When does Technocraft Ventures IPO open and close?

Bidding for the Technocraft Ventures Limited IPO opens on 7 August 2026 and closes on 11 August 2026. Exchange bidding runs from 10:00 am to 5:00 pm IST on each day; UPI mandates must be accepted by 5:00 pm on the closing day, and brokers may stop taking bids somewhat earlier.

What is the Technocraft Ventures IPO listing date?

The shares are scheduled to list on 14 August 2026 on NSE. Trading starts at 10:00 am IST after the special pre-open session that discovers the listing price.

How do I apply for Technocraft Ventures IPO?

Applications are made through a broker's app or a bank's net banking using ASBA, or by UPI mandate, between 7 August 2026 and 11 August 2026. The amount is only blocked, not debited, until allotment. Retail bids of up to ₹2,00,000 are usually placed at the cut-off price (₹212); a UPI mandate must be approved by 5:00 pm on the closing day.

What is the last date to apply for Technocraft Ventures IPO?

11 August 2026 is the last day of bidding. Allotment is then expected on 12 August 2026, refunds and demat credit on 13 August 2026, and listing on 14 August 2026 — tentative until confirmed.

Price & Lot

What is the price band of Technocraft Ventures IPO?

The Technocraft Ventures Limited IPO price band is ₹212 to ₹212 per share. Applications are made at the cut-off price, which is the upper end of the band.

What is the lot size of Technocraft Ventures IPO?

One lot is 70 shares, so a single application at the ₹212 cut-off costs ₹14,840. Retail investors can apply for up to 13 lots within the ₹2,00,000 retail limit.

What is the minimum investment in Technocraft Ventures IPO?

₹14,840 — one lot of 70 shares at ₹212. Bids in the non-institutional category start above ₹2,00,000 and are made in multiples of the lot.

Is Technocraft Ventures IPO a mainboard or SME issue, and on which exchange?

Technocraft Ventures Limited is a mainboard issue listing on NSE. The lead manager is Khambatta Securities Limited.

What is the issue size of Technocraft Ventures IPO?

The issue size is ₹251.88 crore, of which ₹201.51 crore is a fresh issue and ₹50.37 crore an offer for sale by existing shareholders.

Financials

What is the revenue of Technocraft Ventures?

Technocraft Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹345 crore in FY2026, as restated in its offer document. The table on this page shows each reported year.

Is Technocraft Ventures profitable?

Technocraft Ventures Limited reported a profit after tax of ₹43.31 crore in FY2026. Earlier years are in the table above.

Where do the Technocraft Ventures IPO financials come from?

From the restated financial statements in the company's draft and final offer documents filed with SEBI and the exchange. alphave reports them as filed, in ₹ crore, and does not publish a valuation or a view on the issue.

Shareholding

What is the promoter holding in Technocraft Ventures after the IPO?

The promoter and promoter group hold 70.00% after the issue, down from 100.00% before it, as disclosed in the offer document and filed with the exchange.

What is the pre-IPO shareholding of Technocraft Ventures?

Before the issue the promoter and promoter group hold 100.00% of Technocraft Ventures Limited. An unlisted company has no public shareholders; the public holding is created by the shares sold in this IPO.

Where does the shareholding pattern come from?

The pre-issue register is the capital structure disclosed in the offer document; the post-issue pattern is the company's shareholding-pattern filing with NSE or BSE once it is published, and the offer document's disclosed post-issue register until then.

DRHP

Where can I read the Technocraft Ventures DRHP or RHP?

The offer document for the Technocraft Ventures Limited IPO is linked on this page as filed with the exchange; SEBI and the lead managers also host it.

What is a DRHP?

The Draft Red Herring Prospectus is the document a company files with SEBI before an IPO. It describes the business, the financials, the risk factors, the promoters and how the money raised will be used. The Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) is the version filed just before the issue opens, with the price band and dates added.

What are the strengths disclosed in the Technocraft Ventures DRHP?

The company has diversified EPC capabilities across core infrastructure sectors, including wastewater treatment, water supply schemes, road and highway construction, power transmission and distribution, microtunneling, and renewable energy integration. The company has a strong execution track record, having successfully executed complex EPC projects under various national flagship missions and projects funded by multilateral agencies. The company possesses integrated in-house capabilities for design, engineering, procurement, construction, and commissioning across civil, mechanical, and electrical disciplines. The page lists all 6 as disclosed.

What are the key risks disclosed in the Technocraft Ventures DRHP?

The company's business is significantly dependent on government-funded infrastructure projects, particularly in the water, wastewater, and urban development sectors, and any reduction in budgetary allocations or change in governmental priorities may adversely impact revenue and operations. The company's ability to secure projects is dependent on successful qualification and bidding under government tendering processes, and any failure to qualify or win tenders may adversely affect its order book and financial performance. The company has reported certain negative cash flows from its investing activities and financing activities, which could impact its growth and business. The page lists all 7 disclosed risk factors.

Listing

When will Technocraft Ventures IPO list?

The Technocraft Ventures Limited shares are scheduled to list on 14 August 2026 on NSE. The listing price is discovered in a special pre-open session from 9:00 am and normal trading begins at 10:00 am IST.

What was the Technocraft Ventures IPO listing price?

Technocraft Ventures Limited listed at ₹284, a gain of 34.0% on the ₹212 issue price.

At what time does an IPO list?

On listing day the exchange runs a special pre-open session for the new stock from 9:00 am IST in which orders are collected and the listing price is discovered; continuous trading in the shares begins at 10:00 am IST.

Data sources

Where does the Technocraft Ventures IPO data on this page come from, and how often is it updated?

Subscription figures are the exchange's own category-wise bids (NSE and BSE), refreshed every 5 minutes while bidding is open and frozen at the final tally after close. GMP is an unofficial grey-market indicator read about once an hour from third-party reporters, each reading timestamped. Price band, lot size, issue size, dates, registrar and lead managers are from the exchange's issue master and the offer document filed with SEBI. Financials and the shareholding pattern are as restated in the offer document; allotment is published only by the registrar, which this page links to. Anchor investor allocations, where shown, are the exchange's anchor allocation file.

Technocraft Ventures IPO Registrar where allotment and refund queries go

RegistrarBigshare Services Private Limited

The registrar processes the allotment and the refunds. Contact details are as printed in the offer document; the exchange and your broker cannot change an allotment.

How to Apply for the Technocraft Ventures IPO ASBA and UPI, as SEBI sets them

  1. Apply through your broker’s IPO window or your bank’s net banking (ASBA). The money stays in your own account and is only blocked until allotment.
  2. Choose the number of lots and bid at the cut-off price. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000; above that the bid moves to the non-institutional category.
  3. If you applied through a broker, approve the UPI mandate in your payment app. The mandate must be approved by 5 pm on the day after your bid, and by 5 pm on the closing day for bids made on the last day (11 Aug 2026).
  4. One application per PAN. A second application under the same PAN is rejected, and both may be.
  5. After allotment the blocked amount is released for shares not allotted. Allotment and refund queries go to the registrar, Bigshare Services Private Limited, not to the exchange or the broker.

What is GMP in an IPO?

Grey Market Premium is the price at which an unlisted IPO application or share changes hands informally, before the stock is listed on the exchange. It is quoted as a rupee figure over the issue price: a premium of ₹42 on a ₹212 upper band means the grey market is dealing at ₹254.

The grey market is an over-the-counter market between private dealers. It is not operated or supervised by NSE, BSE or SEBI, no trade is settled through a clearing corporation, and no dealer is obliged to publish or honour a quote. Figures are collected by third-party reporters and different sources routinely disagree, which is why a premium can move sharply within a day or vanish entirely once bidding closes.

Grey Market Premium is an unofficial, unregulated over-the-counter datapoint reported by third parties. It is not a price, a forecast, or an indication of listing gains, and is not investment advice.