← All IPOs

Ardee Industries IPO

MainboardListed
ARDEE · · NSE

Ardee Industries Share Price Today

NSE · ARDEE · 12 Oct close
₹48.25+0.32 (+0.67%)on 12 Oct
Loading chart…
IPO price₹53.00
Listing price₹72.00+35.8%
Since IPO−9.0%
Day range₹47.34 – ₹49.80

Ardee Industries share price is ₹48.25 at the 12 Oct close, −9.0% from the ₹53.00 IPO price. It listed at ₹72.00 on 12 Aug.

Open the full chart →

Updated · GMP, subscription and listing data refresh through the day.

Ardee Industries IPO Details

RegistrarKFin Technologies Limited
Lead managersPantomath Capital Advisors Private Limited
Offer documentDraft (DRHP)
Fresh issue₹320 Cr
Offer for sale₹105.87 Cr
Market cap at the offer₹1,671 Cr

Market capitalisation is the post-issue share count in the offer document’s capital structure (31,52,01,358 shares) multiplied by the upper end of the price band, ₹53. It is arithmetic on those two filed figures, not a valuation.

Ardee Industries Financials ₹ in crore

Revenue CAGR+58.8%2024 → 2026 · 2 yrs
Profit CAGR+207.6%2024 → 2026 · 2 yrs
Total assets CAGR+36.1%2024 → 2026 · 2 yrs
00%5003%10005%15008%200010%202420252026
₹ crore202420252026
Revenue₹462.96₹742.74₹1,167.65
Expenses———
Net profit (PAT)₹8.95₹33.27₹84.68
PAT margin1.9%4.5%7.3%
Total assets₹196.12₹262.06₹363.33

Ardee Industries Shareholding before & after the IPO

Before the IPO
Pre-issue · RHP capital structure
91.48%
Promoter
After the IPO
Post-issue · as disclosed in the RHP
67.62%
Promoter
Promoter & promoter groupafter the IPO
Holding67.62%
Shares21,31,50,700
Through the IPO-23.86% · exiting

The founding owners and their group entities.

The post-issue ring is the register this issue’s RHP discloses. Pre-issue register from the RHP capital structure, cross-checked against exchange data. Pre-issue percentages are taken from the disclosure, never estimated.

Ardee Industries IPO Lot Size & Minimum Investment by investor category

ApplicationSharesAmount at ₹53
Retail (min)1 lot281₹14,893
Retail (max)13 lots3,653₹1,93,609
sHNI (min)14 lots3,934₹2,08,502
bHNI (min)68 lots19,108₹10,12,724

One lot is 281 shares, so a single application at the ₹53 cut-off costs ₹14,893. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which is 13 lots for this issue. Amounts are shown at the upper band because applications are made at the cut-off price.

Ardee Industries IPO Strengths & Risks as disclosed in the DRHP

▲ Strengths (7)
Ardee Industries is a leading player in the circular economy, specializing in environmentally responsible recovery and recycling of end-of-life energy storage products and non-ferrous scrap.
The company has a proven track record with demonstrated operational stability.
Ardee Industries has an installed recycling capacity of 156,950 MTPA and a track record of producing quality-compliant alloys.
The company is closely aligned with India’s sustainability agenda and the global transition towards a circular, resource-efficient economy.
Ardee Industries has technically equipped plants with efficient pollution control and sustainability practices.
The company strategically sources raw materials from a diverse network of suppliers across over 50 countries, ensuring consistent raw material availability.
Ardee Industries has implemented a robust, board-approved hedging practice aimed at mitigating commodity price-related risks.
▼ Risk factors (7)
The loss of any substantial portion of sales to any of the top customers could have an adverse impact on the business, financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows.
The company's business operations are dependent upon the battery and metal industries, and any downturn in these industries could adversely affect business operations.
The company depends on third-party suppliers for the supply of raw material required for its business operations, and any disruptions or unavailability of raw materials could have an adverse impact.
The company has a limited operating history, and its historical performance may not be indicative of its future growth or financial results.
The company's debt-to-equity ratio is high, which may adversely affect its financial condition and results of operations.
The company operates in a labor-intensive industry and is dependent on contract labor for its manufacturing operations.
Any adverse revision to credit ratings by rating agencies may adversely affect the company's ability to raise additional financing and the interest rates and other commercial terms at which such funding is available.

How to check Ardee Industries IPO allotment status

Allotment is decided and published by the issue’s registrar, not by the exchange and not by alphave. For Ardee Industries Limited, the registrar is KFin Technologies Limited — allotment is finalised in the days between the issue closing on 07 Aug 2026 and listing on 12 Aug 2026.

RegistrarKFin Technologies Limited
You will needPAN, application number or demat ID
Issue closes07 Aug 2026
Listing date12 Aug 2026
Issue opens
Wed, 05 Aug, 2026
Bidding 10:00 am – 5:00 pm IST
Issue closes
Fri, 07 Aug, 2026
Last day to bid · UPI mandate by 5:00 pm
Allotment finalisedTentative
Mon, 10 Aug, 2026
By KFin Technologies; check with PAN, application no. or DP ID
Refunds & UPI unblockTentative
Tue, 11 Aug, 2026
Unallotted amounts released · allotted shares credited to demat
Listing
Wed, 12 Aug, 2026
NSE · trading from 10:00 am IST

Allotment and refund dates follow SEBI’s T+3 listing timeline in trading days and are tentative until the registrar and the exchange confirm them. alphave does not hold allotment results — only the registrar can show whether an application was allotted.

The registrar publishes allotment on its own portal: KFintech. Your bank will also show the blocked amount released if shares were not allotted.

Ardee Industries IPO FAQs

GMP

What is Ardee Industries IPO GMP today?

No current grey market premium reading is being quoted for the Ardee Industries Limited IPO — the issue has listed and the grey market stops quoting once shares trade on the exchange. The day-wise history on this page shows every reading we recorded. GMP is an unofficial, unregulated datapoint reported by third parties — not a price, a prediction, or investment advice.

Is Ardee Industries IPO GMP a guarantee of the listing price?

No. The grey market is an informal, over-the-counter market between private dealers that is not operated or supervised by NSE, BSE or SEBI. No trade settles through a clearing corporation and no dealer is obliged to honour a quote, so the premium can change sharply within a day or disappear after bidding closes.

How often is Ardee Industries IPO GMP updated on alphave?

The premium is checked about every 20 minutes from third-party grey-market reporters while the issue is live. The history table adds a row only when the premium changes, with the date and time it changed, how much it moved and the listing price it implies.

Subscription

How many times is Ardee Industries IPO subscribed?

As of 7 Aug, 7:05 pm the Ardee Industries Limited IPO is subscribed 133.66× overall: QIB 197.77×, non-institutional 255.24× and retail 45.71×. Figures are the exchange's consolidated demand across NSE and BSE.

What is the Ardee Industries IPO retail subscription status?

The retail portion is subscribed 45.71× as of 7 Aug, 7:05 pm. Retail applications are those up to ₹2,00,000 at the cut-off price.

How do I check Ardee Industries IPO subscription status?

NSE and BSE publish the category-wise bids for every open issue during bidding hours. This page reads that feed and shows the QIB, NII and retail book, plus one row per day so the build-up over the issue can be compared.

How was Ardee Industries IPO subscribed day by day?

Overall subscription at the end of each bidding day — day 1 (5 August 2026): 3.08×, day 2 (6 August 2026): 14.16×, day 3 (7 August 2026): 133.66× — from the exchange feed. The day-wise table on this page breaks each day into QIB, non-institutional and retail.

What does 2× subscription mean?

Subscription of 2× means bids were received for twice the number of shares offered in that category. When a category is oversubscribed, allotment in it is decided by the registrar under the basis-of-allotment rules — retail by lottery for the minimum lot, for example.

Allotment

When is Ardee Industries IPO allotment date?

Allotment for the Ardee Industries Limited IPO is expected to be finalised on 10 August 2026, the trading day after the issue closes on 7 August 2026. Under SEBI's T+3 timeline refunds and demat credit follow on 11 August 2026 and the shares list on 12 August 2026. Dates are tentative until the registrar and exchange confirm them.

How to check Ardee Industries IPO allotment status?

Allotment is decided and published by the registrar, KFin Technologies Limited — not by the exchange and not by alphave. Open the registrar's IPO allotment page, choose the issue, and enter your PAN, application number or DP ID / client ID. Your bank will also show the blocked amount released if shares were not allotted.

Who is the registrar of Ardee Industries IPO?

The registrar to the Ardee Industries Limited IPO is KFin Technologies Limited. The registrar processes applications, finalises the basis of allotment with the exchange, and handles refunds.

What happens if I do not get allotment?

The amount blocked in your bank account under ASBA or the UPI mandate is released, normally on the day allotment is finalised or the next working day. No shares are credited and nothing further is needed from you.

Dates

When does Ardee Industries IPO open and close?

Bidding for the Ardee Industries Limited IPO opens on 5 August 2026 and closes on 7 August 2026. Exchange bidding runs from 10:00 am to 5:00 pm IST on each day; UPI mandates must be accepted by 5:00 pm on the closing day, and brokers may stop taking bids somewhat earlier.

What is the Ardee Industries IPO listing date?

The shares are scheduled to list on 12 August 2026 on NSE. Trading starts at 10:00 am IST after the special pre-open session that discovers the listing price.

How do I apply for Ardee Industries IPO?

Applications are made through a broker's app or a bank's net banking using ASBA, or by UPI mandate, between 5 August 2026 and 7 August 2026. The amount is only blocked, not debited, until allotment. Retail bids of up to ₹2,00,000 are usually placed at the cut-off price (₹53); a UPI mandate must be approved by 5:00 pm on the closing day.

What is the last date to apply for Ardee Industries IPO?

7 August 2026 is the last day of bidding. Allotment is then expected on 10 August 2026, refunds and demat credit on 11 August 2026, and listing on 12 August 2026 — tentative until confirmed.

Price & Lot

What is the price band of Ardee Industries IPO?

The Ardee Industries Limited IPO price band is ₹53 to ₹53 per share. Applications are made at the cut-off price, which is the upper end of the band.

What is the lot size of Ardee Industries IPO?

One lot is 281 shares, so a single application at the ₹53 cut-off costs ₹14,893. Retail investors can apply for up to 13 lots within the ₹2,00,000 retail limit.

What is the minimum investment in Ardee Industries IPO?

₹14,893 — one lot of 281 shares at ₹53. Bids in the non-institutional category start above ₹2,00,000 and are made in multiples of the lot.

Is Ardee Industries IPO a mainboard or SME issue, and on which exchange?

Ardee Industries Limited is a mainboard issue listing on NSE. The lead manager is Pantomath Capital Advisors Private Limited.

What is the issue size of Ardee Industries IPO?

The issue size is ₹425.87 crore, of which ₹320 crore is a fresh issue and ₹105.87 crore an offer for sale by existing shareholders.

Financials

What is the revenue of Ardee Industries?

Ardee Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹1,167.65 crore in FY2026, as restated in its offer document. The table on this page shows each reported year.

Is Ardee Industries profitable?

Ardee Industries Limited reported a profit after tax of ₹84.68 crore in FY2026. Earlier years are in the table above.

Where do the Ardee Industries IPO financials come from?

From the restated financial statements in the company's draft and final offer documents filed with SEBI and the exchange. alphave reports them as filed, in ₹ crore, and does not publish a valuation or a view on the issue.

Shareholding

What is the promoter holding in Ardee Industries after the IPO?

The promoter and promoter group hold 67.62% after the issue, down from 91.48% before it, as disclosed in the offer document.

What is the pre-IPO shareholding of Ardee Industries?

Before the issue the promoter and promoter group hold 91.48% of Ardee Industries Limited. An unlisted company has no public shareholders; the public holding is created by the shares sold in this IPO.

Where does the shareholding pattern come from?

The pre-issue register is the capital structure disclosed in the offer document; the post-issue pattern is the company's shareholding-pattern filing with NSE or BSE once it is published, and the offer document's disclosed post-issue register until then.

DRHP

Where can I read the Ardee Industries DRHP or RHP?

The offer document for the Ardee Industries Limited IPO is linked on this page as filed with the exchange; SEBI and the lead managers also host it.

What is a DRHP?

The Draft Red Herring Prospectus is the document a company files with SEBI before an IPO. It describes the business, the financials, the risk factors, the promoters and how the money raised will be used. The Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) is the version filed just before the issue opens, with the price band and dates added.

What are the strengths disclosed in the Ardee Industries DRHP?

Ardee Industries is a leading player in the circular economy, specializing in environmentally responsible recovery and recycling of end-of-life energy storage products and non-ferrous scrap. The company has a proven track record with demonstrated operational stability. Ardee Industries has an installed recycling capacity of 156,950 MTPA and a track record of producing quality-compliant alloys. The page lists all 7 as disclosed.

What are the key risks disclosed in the Ardee Industries DRHP?

The loss of any substantial portion of sales to any of the top customers could have an adverse impact on the business, financial condition, results of operations, and cash flows. The company's business operations are dependent upon the battery and metal industries, and any downturn in these industries could adversely affect business operations. The company depends on third-party suppliers for the supply of raw material required for its business operations, and any disruptions or unavailability of raw materials could have an adverse impact. The page lists all 7 disclosed risk factors.

Listing

When will Ardee Industries IPO list?

The Ardee Industries Limited shares are scheduled to list on 12 August 2026 on NSE. The listing price is discovered in a special pre-open session from 9:00 am and normal trading begins at 10:00 am IST.

What was the Ardee Industries IPO listing price?

Ardee Industries Limited listed at ₹72, a gain of 35.8% on the ₹53 issue price.

At what time does an IPO list?

On listing day the exchange runs a special pre-open session for the new stock from 9:00 am IST in which orders are collected and the listing price is discovered; continuous trading in the shares begins at 10:00 am IST.

Data sources

Where does the Ardee Industries IPO data on this page come from, and how often is it updated?

Subscription figures are the exchange's own category-wise bids (NSE and BSE), refreshed every 5 minutes while bidding is open and frozen at the final tally after close. GMP is an unofficial grey-market indicator read about once an hour from third-party reporters, each reading timestamped. Price band, lot size, issue size, dates, registrar and lead managers are from the exchange's issue master and the offer document filed with SEBI. Financials and the shareholding pattern are as restated in the offer document; allotment is published only by the registrar, which this page links to. Anchor investor allocations, where shown, are the exchange's anchor allocation file.

Ardee Industries IPO Registrar where allotment and refund queries go

RegistrarKFin Technologies Limited

The registrar processes the allotment and the refunds. Contact details are as printed in the offer document; the exchange and your broker cannot change an allotment.

How to Apply for the Ardee Industries IPO ASBA and UPI, as SEBI sets them

  1. Apply through your broker’s IPO window or your bank’s net banking (ASBA). The money stays in your own account and is only blocked until allotment.
  2. Choose the number of lots and bid at the cut-off price. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000; above that the bid moves to the non-institutional category.
  3. If you applied through a broker, approve the UPI mandate in your payment app. The mandate must be approved by 5 pm on the day after your bid, and by 5 pm on the closing day for bids made on the last day (07 Aug 2026).
  4. One application per PAN. A second application under the same PAN is rejected, and both may be.
  5. After allotment the blocked amount is released for shares not allotted. Allotment and refund queries go to the registrar, KFin Technologies Limited, not to the exchange or the broker.

What is GMP in an IPO?

Grey Market Premium is the price at which an unlisted IPO application or share changes hands informally, before the stock is listed on the exchange. It is quoted as a rupee figure over the issue price: a premium of ₹17 on a ₹53 upper band means the grey market is dealing at ₹70.

The grey market is an over-the-counter market between private dealers. It is not operated or supervised by NSE, BSE or SEBI, no trade is settled through a clearing corporation, and no dealer is obliged to publish or honour a quote. Figures are collected by third-party reporters and different sources routinely disagree, which is why a premium can move sharply within a day or vanish entirely once bidding closes.

Grey Market Premium is an unofficial, unregulated over-the-counter datapoint reported by third parties. It is not a price, a forecast, or an indication of listing gains, and is not investment advice.