← All IPOs

Madhur Knit Crafts IPO

SMEListed
MADHURKNIT · · NSE SME

Madhur Knit Crafts Share Price Today

NSE SME · MADHURKNIT · 12 Oct close
₹57.45−0.05 (−0.09%)on 12 Oct
Loading chart…
IPO price₹100.00
Listing price₹100.00+0.0%
Since IPO−42.5%
Day range₹56.00 – ₹59.50

Madhur Knit Crafts share price is ₹57.45 at the 12 Oct close, −42.5% from the ₹100.00 IPO price. It listed at ₹100.00 on 1 Sept.

Open the full chart →

Updated · GMP, subscription and listing data refresh through the day.

Madhur Knit Crafts IPO Details

RegistrarSkyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.
Lead managersSKI Capital Services Ltd
Offer documentDraft (DRHP)
Fresh issue₹27 Cr
Offer for sale—
Market cap at the offer₹161.101 Cr

Market capitalisation is the post-issue share count in the offer document’s capital structure (1,61,10,125 shares) multiplied by the upper end of the price band, ₹100. It is arithmetic on those two filed figures, not a valuation.

Madhur Knit Crafts Financials ₹ in crore

Revenue CAGR+38.5%2023 → 2025 · 2 yrs
Profit CAGR+250.1%2023 → 2025 · 2 yrs
Expenses CAGR+33.1%2023 → 2025 · 2 yrs
Total assets CAGR+37.8%2023 → 2025 · 2 yrs
00%503%1005%1508%20010%202320242025February 2025
₹ crore202320242025February 2025
Revenue₹89.56₹108.41₹171.76₹194.79
Expenses₹88.56₹106.42₹156.87₹178.21
Net profit (PAT)₹0.9₹1.7₹11.03₹12.35
PAT margin1.0%1.6%6.4%6.3%
Total assets₹64.59₹90.6₹122.59₹159.97

Madhur Knit Crafts Shareholding before & after the IPO

Before the IPO
Pre-issue · RHP capital structure
100%
Promoter
After the IPO
Post-issue · as disclosed in the RHP
83.24%
Promoter
Promoter & promoter groupafter the IPO
Holding83.24%
Shares1,34,10,125
Through the IPO-16.76% · exiting

The founding owners and their group entities.

The post-issue ring is the register this issue’s RHP discloses. Pre-issue register from the RHP capital structure, cross-checked against exchange data. Pre-issue percentages are taken from the disclosure, never estimated.

Madhur Knit Crafts Anchor Investors largest allocation first

Anchor investors2named in the letter
Anchor book₹3.02 Crat ₹100 per share
Largest allocation66.27%Sunrise Investment
#Anchor investorShares% of book₹ Cr
1Sunrise Investment2,00,40066.27%2.00
2Craft Emerging1,02,00033.73%1.02

Ranked by size of allocation; every anchor in an issue pays the same price, so the ranking is the same whether read in shares, rupees or share of the book. Anchor investors are allotted shares one day before the issue opens, at a price fixed on that day, and are locked in afterwards. Read straight from the company’s own Anchor Allocation intimation letter filed with the exchanges — names appear exactly as printed there. Percentages are the filer’s own and total the anchor portion, not the whole issue. View the filed letter

Madhur Knit Crafts IPO Lot Size & Minimum Investment by investor category

ApplicationSharesAmount at ₹100
Individual investor (min)minimum application2,400₹2,40,000

The minimum application is 2,400 shares, ₹2,40,000 at the ₹100 cut-off. Since 1 July 2025 SME issues take a minimum application of ₹2,00,000 or more from individual investors; the HNI minimum is set in the RHP. Amounts are shown at the upper band because applications are made at the cut-off price.

Madhur Knit Crafts IPO Strengths & Risks as disclosed in the DRHP

▲ Strengths (7)
The company has a vertically integrated manufacturing facility that handles all major textile processing stages.
The company utilizes state-of-the-art, high-speed textile machinery imported from technologically advanced countries.
The company benefits from a strategic location in Ludhiana, a textile hub, providing access to suppliers, labor, and logistics.
The company has a diversified product portfolio catering to both consumer and industrial markets.
The company follows an order-based, demand-driven production model that minimizes inventory and optimizes working capital.
The company emphasizes quality assurance and customization, holding ISO 9001:2015 certification.
The company has experienced promoters and a skilled workforce with decades of industry experience.
▼ Risk factors (7)
The company has a high geographical concentration of revenue from Punjab, exposing it to regional economic and political risks.
The company's business is seasonal, with higher demand during winter months and lower during off-season periods.
The company faces intense competition from organized, unorganized, and international players.
The company is dependent on the availability of adequate and uninterrupted supply of electrical power and water at reasonable costs.
The company is involved in certain legal proceedings, and any adverse outcome could materially affect its business.
The company's inability to identify, understand, or cater to evolving industry trends may adversely affect its business.
The company may not be successful in implementing its business strategies.

How to check Madhur Knit Crafts IPO allotment status

Allotment is decided and published by the issue’s registrar, not by the exchange and not by alphave. For Madhur Knit Crafts Limited, the registrar is Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd. — allotment is finalised in the days between the issue closing on 27 Aug 2026 and listing on 01 Sept 2026.

RegistrarSkyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.
You will needPAN, application number or demat ID
Issue closes27 Aug 2026
Listing date01 Sept 2026
Issue opens
Mon, 24 Aug, 2026
Bidding 10:00 am – 5:00 pm IST
Issue closes
Thu, 27 Aug, 2026
Last day to bid · UPI mandate by 5:00 pm
Allotment finalisedTentative
Fri, 28 Aug, 2026
By Skyline Financial Services; check with PAN, application no. or DP ID
Refunds & UPI unblockTentative
Mon, 31 Aug, 2026
Unallotted amounts released · allotted shares credited to demat
Listing
Tue, 01 Sept, 2026
NSE SME · trading from 10:00 am IST

Allotment and refund dates follow SEBI’s T+3 listing timeline in trading days and are tentative until the registrar and the exchange confirm them. alphave does not hold allotment results — only the registrar can show whether an application was allotted.

The registrar publishes allotment on its own portal: Skyline. Your bank will also show the blocked amount released if shares were not allotted.

Madhur Knit Crafts IPO FAQs

GMP

What is Madhur Knit Crafts IPO GMP today?

No current grey market premium reading is being quoted for the Madhur Knit Crafts Limited IPO — the issue has listed and the grey market stops quoting once shares trade on the exchange. The day-wise history on this page shows every reading we recorded. GMP is an unofficial, unregulated datapoint reported by third parties — not a price, a prediction, or investment advice.

Is Madhur Knit Crafts IPO GMP a guarantee of the listing price?

No. The grey market is an informal, over-the-counter market between private dealers that is not operated or supervised by NSE, BSE or SEBI. No trade settles through a clearing corporation and no dealer is obliged to honour a quote, so the premium can change sharply within a day or disappear after bidding closes.

How often is Madhur Knit Crafts IPO GMP updated on alphave?

The premium is checked about every 20 minutes from third-party grey-market reporters while the issue is live. The history table adds a row only when the premium changes, with the date and time it changed, how much it moved and the listing price it implies.

Subscription

How many times is Madhur Knit Crafts IPO subscribed?

As of 27 Aug, 7:00 pm the Madhur Knit Crafts Limited IPO is subscribed 1.47× overall: QIB 0.96×, non-institutional 0.77× and retail 2.3×. Figures are the exchange's consolidated demand across NSE and BSE.

What is the Madhur Knit Crafts IPO retail subscription status?

The retail portion is subscribed 2.3× as of 27 Aug, 7:00 pm. Retail applications are those up to ₹2,00,000 at the cut-off price.

How do I check Madhur Knit Crafts IPO subscription status?

NSE and BSE publish the category-wise bids for every open issue during bidding hours. This page reads that feed and shows the QIB, NII and retail book, plus one row per day so the build-up over the issue can be compared.

What does 2× subscription mean?

Subscription of 2× means bids were received for twice the number of shares offered in that category. When a category is oversubscribed, allotment in it is decided by the registrar under the basis-of-allotment rules — retail by lottery for the minimum lot, for example.

Allotment

When is Madhur Knit Crafts IPO allotment date?

Allotment for the Madhur Knit Crafts Limited IPO is expected to be finalised on 28 August 2026, the trading day after the issue closes on 27 August 2026. Under SEBI's T+3 timeline refunds and demat credit follow on 31 August 2026 and the shares list on 1 September 2026. Dates are tentative until the registrar and exchange confirm them.

How to check Madhur Knit Crafts IPO allotment status?

Allotment is decided and published by the registrar, Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd. — not by the exchange and not by alphave. Open the registrar's IPO allotment page, choose the issue, and enter your PAN, application number or DP ID / client ID. Your bank will also show the blocked amount released if shares were not allotted.

Who is the registrar of Madhur Knit Crafts IPO?

The registrar to the Madhur Knit Crafts Limited IPO is Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.. The registrar processes applications, finalises the basis of allotment with the exchange, and handles refunds.

What happens if I do not get allotment?

The amount blocked in your bank account under ASBA or the UPI mandate is released, normally on the day allotment is finalised or the next working day. No shares are credited and nothing further is needed from you.

Dates

When does Madhur Knit Crafts IPO open and close?

Bidding for the Madhur Knit Crafts Limited IPO opens on 24 August 2026 and closes on 27 August 2026. Exchange bidding runs from 10:00 am to 5:00 pm IST on each day; UPI mandates must be accepted by 5:00 pm on the closing day, and brokers may stop taking bids somewhat earlier.

What is the Madhur Knit Crafts IPO listing date?

The shares are scheduled to list on 1 September 2026 on NSE SME. Trading starts at 10:00 am IST after the special pre-open session that discovers the listing price.

How do I apply for Madhur Knit Crafts IPO?

Applications are made through a broker's app or a bank's net banking using ASBA, or by UPI mandate, between 24 August 2026 and 27 August 2026. The amount is only blocked, not debited, until allotment. Retail bids of up to ₹2,00,000 are usually placed at the cut-off price (₹100); a UPI mandate must be approved by 5:00 pm on the closing day.

What is the last date to apply for Madhur Knit Crafts IPO?

27 August 2026 is the last day of bidding. Allotment is then expected on 28 August 2026, refunds and demat credit on 31 August 2026, and listing on 1 September 2026 — tentative until confirmed.

Price & Lot

What is the price band of Madhur Knit Crafts IPO?

The Madhur Knit Crafts Limited IPO price band is ₹100 to ₹100 per share. Applications are made at the cut-off price, which is the upper end of the band.

What is the lot size of Madhur Knit Crafts IPO?

One lot is 2400 shares, so a single application at the ₹100 cut-off costs ₹2,40,000. One lot already exceeds the ₹2,00,000 retail limit, so this issue can only be applied for in the HNI category.

What is the minimum investment in Madhur Knit Crafts IPO?

₹2,40,000 — one lot of 2400 shares at ₹100. Bids in the non-institutional category start above ₹2,00,000 and are made in multiples of the lot.

Is Madhur Knit Crafts IPO a mainboard or SME issue, and on which exchange?

Madhur Knit Crafts Limited is an SME issue listing on NSE SME. SME issues have a larger minimum lot and trade on the exchange's SME platform after listing. The lead manager is SKI Capital Services Ltd.

What is the issue size of Madhur Knit Crafts IPO?

The issue size is ₹53.27 crore, of which ₹27 crore is a fresh issue.

Financials

What is the revenue of Madhur Knit Crafts?

Madhur Knit Crafts Limited reported revenue of ₹194.79 crore in February 2025, as restated in its offer document. The table on this page shows each reported year.

Is Madhur Knit Crafts profitable?

Madhur Knit Crafts Limited reported a profit after tax of ₹12.35 crore in February 2025. Earlier years are in the table above.

Where do the Madhur Knit Crafts IPO financials come from?

From the restated financial statements in the company's draft and final offer documents filed with SEBI and the exchange. alphave reports them as filed, in ₹ crore, and does not publish a valuation or a view on the issue.

Shareholding

What is the promoter holding in Madhur Knit Crafts after the IPO?

The promoter and promoter group hold 83.24% after the issue, down from 100.00% before it, as disclosed in the offer document.

What is the pre-IPO shareholding of Madhur Knit Crafts?

Before the issue the promoter and promoter group hold 100.00% of Madhur Knit Crafts Limited. An unlisted company has no public shareholders; the public holding is created by the shares sold in this IPO.

Where does the shareholding pattern come from?

The pre-issue register is the capital structure disclosed in the offer document; the post-issue pattern is the company's shareholding-pattern filing with NSE or BSE once it is published, and the offer document's disclosed post-issue register until then.

DRHP

Where can I read the Madhur Knit Crafts DRHP or RHP?

The offer document for the Madhur Knit Crafts Limited IPO is linked on this page as filed with the exchange; SEBI and the lead managers also host it.

What is a DRHP?

The Draft Red Herring Prospectus is the document a company files with SEBI before an IPO. It describes the business, the financials, the risk factors, the promoters and how the money raised will be used. The Red Herring Prospectus (RHP) is the version filed just before the issue opens, with the price band and dates added.

What are the strengths disclosed in the Madhur Knit Crafts DRHP?

The company has a vertically integrated manufacturing facility that handles all major textile processing stages. The company utilizes state-of-the-art, high-speed textile machinery imported from technologically advanced countries. The company benefits from a strategic location in Ludhiana, a textile hub, providing access to suppliers, labor, and logistics. The page lists all 7 as disclosed.

What are the key risks disclosed in the Madhur Knit Crafts DRHP?

The company has a high geographical concentration of revenue from Punjab, exposing it to regional economic and political risks. The company's business is seasonal, with higher demand during winter months and lower during off-season periods. The company faces intense competition from organized, unorganized, and international players. The page lists all 7 disclosed risk factors.

Listing

When will Madhur Knit Crafts IPO list?

The Madhur Knit Crafts Limited shares are scheduled to list on 1 September 2026 on NSE SME. The listing price is discovered in a special pre-open session from 9:00 am and normal trading begins at 10:00 am IST.

What was the Madhur Knit Crafts IPO listing price?

Madhur Knit Crafts Limited listed at ₹100, a gain of 0.0% on the ₹100 issue price.

At what time does an IPO list?

On listing day the exchange runs a special pre-open session for the new stock from 9:00 am IST in which orders are collected and the listing price is discovered; continuous trading in the shares begins at 10:00 am IST.

Data sources

Where does the Madhur Knit Crafts IPO data on this page come from, and how often is it updated?

Subscription figures are the exchange's own category-wise bids (NSE and BSE), refreshed every 5 minutes while bidding is open and frozen at the final tally after close. GMP is an unofficial grey-market indicator read about once an hour from third-party reporters, each reading timestamped. Price band, lot size, issue size, dates, registrar and lead managers are from the exchange's issue master and the offer document filed with SEBI. Financials and the shareholding pattern are as restated in the offer document; allotment is published only by the registrar, which this page links to. Anchor investor allocations, where shown, are the exchange's anchor allocation file.

Madhur Knit Crafts IPO Registrar where allotment and refund queries go

RegistrarSkyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd.

The registrar processes the allotment and the refunds. Contact details are as printed in the offer document; the exchange and your broker cannot change an allotment.

How to Apply for the Madhur Knit Crafts IPO ASBA and UPI, as SEBI sets them

  1. Apply through your broker’s IPO window or your bank’s net banking (ASBA). The money stays in your own account and is only blocked until allotment.
  2. Choose the number of lots and bid at the cut-off price. SME issues take a minimum application of two lots, so the smallest valid bid is the amount shown in the lot table above.
  3. If you applied through a broker, approve the UPI mandate in your payment app. The mandate must be approved by 5 pm on the day after your bid, and by 5 pm on the closing day for bids made on the last day (27 Aug 2026).
  4. One application per PAN. A second application under the same PAN is rejected, and both may be.
  5. After allotment the blocked amount is released for shares not allotted. Allotment and refund queries go to the registrar, Skyline Financial Services Pvt. Ltd., not to the exchange or the broker.

What is GMP in an IPO?

Grey Market Premium is the price at which an unlisted IPO application or share changes hands informally, before the stock is listed on the exchange. It is quoted as a rupee figure over the issue price: a premium of ₹0 on a ₹100 upper band means the grey market is dealing at ₹100.

The grey market is an over-the-counter market between private dealers. It is not operated or supervised by NSE, BSE or SEBI, no trade is settled through a clearing corporation, and no dealer is obliged to publish or honour a quote. Figures are collected by third-party reporters and different sources routinely disagree, which is why a premium can move sharply within a day or vanish entirely once bidding closes.

Grey Market Premium is an unofficial, unregulated over-the-counter datapoint reported by third parties. It is not a price, a forecast, or an indication of listing gains, and is not investment advice.