← All IPOs

Runwal Enterprises IPO

MainboardOpen now
RUNWALENTR · Real Estate · NSE

Checked · GMP unchanged since

Runwal Enterprises IPO GMP is ₹30 as of 10:00 am — expected profit +9.9% on the ₹302 upper band. The premium has ranged ₹0–₹35 across 49 readings.

GMP is an unofficial, unregulated datapoint reported by third parties — not a price, a forecast, or investment advice.

Runwal Enterprises IPO Details

RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
Lead managersICICI Securities Ltd, Jefferies India Pvt.Ltd
Fresh issue₹500 Cr
Offer for sale—

Runwal Enterprises Financials ₹ in crore

Detailed financials for this issue aren’t available yet.

Runwal Enterprises IPO Lot Size & Minimum Investment by investor category

ApplicationSharesAmount at ₹302
Retail (min)1 lot49₹14,798
Retail (max)13 lots637₹1,92,374
sHNI (min)14 lots686₹2,07,172
bHNI (min)68 lots3,332₹10,06,264

One lot is 49 shares, so a single application at the ₹302 cut-off costs ₹14,798. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000, which is 13 lots for this issue. Amounts are shown at the upper band because applications are made at the cut-off price.

About Runwal Enterprises

Runwal Enterprises Limited is a real estate developer specializing in residential projects catering to affordable, mid-income, and luxury segments, as well as commercial spaces, retail malls, and educational buildings. The company operates primarily in Mumbai. It was incorporated in 2016.

Runwal Enterprises IPO Strengths & Risks as disclosed in the DRHP

Strengths and risk factors from this issue’s prospectus aren’t available yet.

How to check Runwal Enterprises IPO allotment status

Allotment is decided and published by the issue’s registrar, not by the exchange and not by alphave. For Runwal Enterprises Limited, the registrar is MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. — allotment is finalised in the days between the issue closing on 29 Sept 2026 and listing on 05 Oct 2026.

RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
You will needPAN, application number or demat ID
Issue closes29 Sept 2026
Listing date05 Oct 2026
Issue opens
Fri, 25 Sept, 2026
Bidding 10:00 am – 5:00 pm IST
Issue closes
Tue, 29 Sept, 2026
Last day to bid · UPI mandate by 5:00 pm
Allotment finalisedTentative
Wed, 30 Sept, 2026
By MUFG Intime; check with PAN, application no. or DP ID
Refunds & UPI unblockTentative
Thu, 01 Oct, 2026
Unallotted amounts released · allotted shares credited to demat
Listing
Mon, 05 Oct, 2026
NSE · trading from 10:00 am IST

Allotment and refund dates follow SEBI’s T+3 listing timeline in trading days and are tentative until the registrar and the exchange confirm them. alphave does not hold allotment results — only the registrar can show whether an application was allotted.

The registrar publishes allotment on its own portal: MUFG Intime. Your bank will also show the blocked amount released if shares were not allotted.

Runwal Enterprises IPO FAQs

GMP

What is Runwal Enterprises IPO GMP today?

The last grey market premium reported for the Runwal Enterprises Limited IPO is ₹30, as of 26 Sept, 10:00 am. Against the ₹302 upper band that is +9.9%. GMP is an unofficial, unregulated datapoint reported by third parties — not a price, a prediction, or investment advice.

What is the expected listing price of Runwal Enterprises IPO based on GMP?

Adding the ₹30 premium to the ₹302 upper band gives an implied price of ₹332. That is only what unregulated grey-market dealers are quoting today; the listing price is discovered on the exchange in the pre-open session on listing day and routinely differs from it.

Is Runwal Enterprises IPO GMP a guarantee of the listing price?

No. The grey market is an informal, over-the-counter market between private dealers that is not operated or supervised by NSE, BSE or SEBI. No trade settles through a clearing corporation and no dealer is obliged to honour a quote, so the premium can change sharply within a day or disappear after bidding closes.

How often is Runwal Enterprises IPO GMP updated on alphave?

Readings are collected about once an hour from third-party grey-market reporters while the issue is open, and each reading is timestamped. The history table shows one row per day, with the number of readings behind it.

Subscription

How many times is Runwal Enterprises IPO subscribed?

As of 26 Sept, 9:37 am the Runwal Enterprises Limited IPO is subscribed 0.42× overall: QIB 0.96×, non-institutional 0.28× and retail 0.18×. Figures are the exchange's consolidated demand across NSE and BSE.

What is the Runwal Enterprises IPO retail subscription status?

The retail portion is subscribed 0.18× as of 26 Sept, 9:37 am. Retail applications are those up to ₹2,00,000 at the cut-off price.

How do I check Runwal Enterprises IPO subscription status?

NSE and BSE publish the category-wise bids for every open issue during bidding hours. This page reads that feed and shows the QIB, NII and retail book every few minutes, plus one row per day so the build-up over the issue can be compared.

How was Runwal Enterprises IPO subscribed day by day?

Overall subscription at the end of each bidding day — day 1 (25 September 2026): 0.42×, day 2 (26 September 2026): 0.42× — from the exchange feed. The day-wise table on this page breaks each day into QIB, non-institutional and retail.

What does 2× subscription mean?

Subscription of 2× means bids were received for twice the number of shares offered in that category. When a category is oversubscribed, allotment in it is decided by the registrar under the basis-of-allotment rules — retail by lottery for the minimum lot, for example.

Allotment

When is Runwal Enterprises IPO allotment date?

Allotment for the Runwal Enterprises Limited IPO is expected to be finalised on 30 September 2026, the trading day after the issue closes on 29 September 2026. Under SEBI's T+3 timeline refunds and demat credit follow on 1 October 2026 and the shares list on 5 October 2026. Dates are tentative until the registrar and exchange confirm them.

How to check Runwal Enterprises IPO allotment status?

Allotment is decided and published by the registrar, MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. — not by the exchange and not by alphave. Open the registrar's IPO allotment page, choose the issue, and enter your PAN, application number or DP ID / client ID. Your bank will also show the blocked amount released if shares were not allotted.

Who is the registrar of Runwal Enterprises IPO?

The registrar to the Runwal Enterprises Limited IPO is MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.. The registrar processes applications, finalises the basis of allotment with the exchange, and handles refunds.

What happens if I do not get allotment?

The amount blocked in your bank account under ASBA or the UPI mandate is released, normally on the day allotment is finalised or the next working day. No shares are credited and nothing further is needed from you.

Dates

When does Runwal Enterprises IPO open and close?

Bidding for the Runwal Enterprises Limited IPO opens on 25 September 2026 and closes on 29 September 2026. Exchange bidding runs from 10:00 am to 5:00 pm IST on each day; UPI mandates must be accepted by 5:00 pm on the closing day, and brokers may stop taking bids somewhat earlier.

What is the Runwal Enterprises IPO listing date?

The shares are scheduled to list on 5 October 2026 on NSE. Trading starts at 10:00 am IST after the special pre-open session that discovers the listing price.

How do I apply for Runwal Enterprises IPO?

Applications are made through a broker's app or a bank's net banking using ASBA, or by UPI mandate, between 25 September 2026 and 29 September 2026. The amount is only blocked, not debited, until allotment. Retail bids of up to ₹2,00,000 are usually placed at the cut-off price (₹302); a UPI mandate must be approved by 5:00 pm on the closing day.

What is the last date to apply for Runwal Enterprises IPO?

29 September 2026 is the last day of bidding. Allotment is then expected on 30 September 2026, refunds and demat credit on 1 October 2026, and listing on 5 October 2026 — tentative until confirmed.

Price & Lot

What is the price band of Runwal Enterprises IPO?

The Runwal Enterprises Limited IPO price band is ₹290 to ₹302 per share. Applications are made at the cut-off price, which is the upper end of the band.

What is the lot size of Runwal Enterprises IPO?

One lot is 49 shares, so a single application at the ₹302 cut-off costs ₹14,798. Retail investors can apply for up to 13 lots within the ₹2,00,000 retail limit.

What is the minimum investment in Runwal Enterprises IPO?

₹14,798 — one lot of 49 shares at ₹302. Bids in the non-institutional category start above ₹2,00,000 and are made in multiples of the lot.

Is Runwal Enterprises IPO a mainboard or SME issue, and on which exchange?

Runwal Enterprises Limited is a mainboard issue listing on NSE. The lead managers are ICICI Securities Ltd, Jefferies India Pvt.Ltd.

What is the issue size of Runwal Enterprises IPO?

The issue size is ₹500 crore, of which ₹500 crore is a fresh issue.

Listing

When will Runwal Enterprises IPO list?

The Runwal Enterprises Limited shares are scheduled to list on 5 October 2026 on NSE. The listing price is discovered in a special pre-open session from 9:00 am and normal trading begins at 10:00 am IST.

What is the expected listing price of Runwal Enterprises IPO?

Grey-market dealers are quoting a premium of ₹30 over the ₹302 band, which implies ₹332. GMP is an unofficial, unregulated datapoint reported by third parties — not a price, a prediction, or investment advice. The actual listing price is set by demand in the pre-open session.

At what time does an IPO list?

On listing day the exchange runs a special pre-open session for the new stock from 9:00 am IST in which orders are collected and the listing price is discovered; continuous trading in the shares begins at 10:00 am IST.

Data sources

Where does the Runwal Enterprises IPO data on this page come from, and how often is it updated?

Subscription figures are the exchange's own category-wise bids (NSE and BSE), refreshed every 5 minutes while bidding is open. GMP is an unofficial grey-market indicator read about once an hour from third-party reporters, each reading timestamped. Price band, lot size, issue size, dates, registrar and lead managers are from the exchange's issue master and the offer document filed with SEBI. Financials and the shareholding pattern are as restated in the offer document; allotment is published only by the registrar, which this page links to. Anchor investor allocations, where shown, are the exchange's anchor allocation file.

Runwal Enterprises IPO Registrar where allotment and refund queries go

RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

The registrar processes the allotment and the refunds. Contact details are as printed in the offer document; the exchange and your broker cannot change an allotment.

How to Apply for the Runwal Enterprises IPO ASBA and UPI, as SEBI sets them

  1. Apply through your broker’s IPO window or your bank’s net banking (ASBA). The money stays in your own account and is only blocked until allotment.
  2. Choose the number of lots and bid at the cut-off price. Retail applications are capped at ₹2,00,000; above that the bid moves to the non-institutional category.
  3. If you applied through a broker, approve the UPI mandate in your payment app. The mandate must be approved by 5 pm on the day after your bid, and by 5 pm on the closing day for bids made on the last day (29 Sept 2026).
  4. One application per PAN. A second application under the same PAN is rejected, and both may be.
  5. After allotment the blocked amount is released for shares not allotted. Allotment and refund queries go to the registrar, MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd., not to the exchange or the broker.

What is GMP in an IPO?

Grey Market Premium is the price at which an unlisted IPO application or share changes hands informally, before the stock is listed on the exchange. It is quoted as a rupee figure over the issue price: a premium of ₹30 on a ₹302 upper band means the grey market is dealing at ₹332.

The grey market is an over-the-counter market between private dealers. It is not operated or supervised by NSE, BSE or SEBI, no trade is settled through a clearing corporation, and no dealer is obliged to publish or honour a quote. Figures are collected by third-party reporters and different sources routinely disagree, which is why a premium can move sharply within a day or vanish entirely once bidding closes.

Grey Market Premium is an unofficial, unregulated over-the-counter datapoint reported by third parties. It is not a price, a forecast, or an indication of listing gains, and is not investment advice.