Piramal Finance cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹15,892cr 
Cash from investing
₹2,631cr 
Cash from financing
₹12,393cr 
Capital spending
₹116cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—903
—−321
—6,390
—−135
—−52.6
—1,035
—72.3
—875
—−288
—−1,326
Changes in working capital
—−19,157
—87.6
—11.9
—115
—25.2
—35.6
Cash from operating activities
1,6721,194
—−11,541
—−10,347
—5,758
—−213
—−15,892
Cash from investing activities
—116
—59.4
—5,82,555
—5,83,772
—−94.9
—52.6
—154
—1,170
—2,631
Cash from financing activities
—0.1
—64,658
—51,921
—94.7
—249
—12,393
—−869
—−869
Reference items
—−16,009
—−₹708.04
—−10.55×
—−213
—5,758
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

PIRAMALFIN₹1,864.80

Piramal Finance Ltd.

· Banking & Finance
₹ CrorePeersBAJFINANCELICHSGFINCHOLAFINPNBHOUSINGPOONAWALLARBLBANKMANAPPURAMKFINTECHMcap ₹42,163 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation902.8—
+ Impairment Loss / (Reversal)-321.4—
+ Finance Costs6,390.2—
+ Interest Income-134.8—
+ Dividend Income-52.6—
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses1,034.7—
+ Share-based Payments72.3—
+ Other Non-cash Items875.0—
+ Other — Cash Effects are Investing / Financing-287.9—
+ Other Reconciling Items-1,326.4—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-19,157.5—
+ Other Current Assets87.6—
+ Trade Payables — Current11.9—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current114.9—
+ Other Current Liabilities25.2—
+ Provisions — Current35.6—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)1,194.21,672.5
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-11,541.4—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-10,347.2—
+ Interest Paid — Operating5,758.5—
+ Income Taxes Paid-213.4—
Cash from Operating Activities-15,892.3—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)116.5—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets59.4—
+ Purchase of Investments (Equity / Debt)5,82,554.9—
+ Sale of Investments (Equity / Debt)5,83,771.9—
+ Acq of Interests in Joint Ventures-94.9—
+ Dividends Received — Investing52.6—
+ Interest Received — Investing153.8—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing1,169.7—
Cash from Investing Activities2,630.9—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares0.1—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings64,657.7—
+ Repayment of Borrowings51,921.1—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities94.7—
+ Dividends Paid249.4—
Cash from Financing Activities12,392.7—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)-868.7—
Net Changes in Cash-868.7—
Reference Items
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-16,008.8—
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-708.04—
Cash Flow to Net Income-10.55—
Cash Paid for Taxes-213.4—
Cash Paid for Interest5,758.5—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.