AU Small Finance Bank profit and loss

Latest FY26
Total income
₹21,614cr+16.3% on FY25
Net interest income
₹9,113cr+13.7% on FY25
Net profit
₹2,641cr+25.4% on FY25
EPS
₹35.40+25.0% on FY25
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
Interest income
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
17,51715,71113,3688,4426,847
2,9172,6472,2381,6321,190
10692.669.166.958.3
121185388413110
20,66118,63616,06410,5558,205
10,2229,5248,0525,3983,780
10,4399,1138,0125,1574,425
2,9142,9782,5261,7461,034
23,57521,61418,59012,3019,240
Operating
4,2223,8483,1482,1041,793
3,6163,1542,8092,2841,647
7,8377,0025,9574,3883,440
5,5165,0894,5812,5152,019
1,3311,6151,793439155
Profit
4,1853,4742,7881,9991,865
1,031833682465437
3,1532,6412,1061,5351,428
3,1532,6412,1061,5351,428
Per share
₹42.14₹35.40₹28.32₹22.98₹21.86
₹41.69₹35.01₹28.24₹22.86₹21.74
0.00.00.00.0—
Profit build-up — alternate / pre-Ind-AS tags
—569425353299
Per share — as-filed variants
₹42.14₹35.40₹28.32₹22.98₹21.86
₹41.69₹35.01₹28.24₹22.86₹21.74
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

AUBANK₹880.70

AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.

· Banking & Finance
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersEQUITASBNKUJJIVANSFBIDFCFIRSTBBSEINDUSINDBKYESBANKFEDERALBNKICICIGIMcap ₹65,900 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Interest Income
+ Interest on Advances / Bills6,847.08,442.113,368.315,711.117,517.0
+ Income on Investments1,189.91,632.42,238.22,647.22,917.3
+ Interest on RBI / Interbank58.366.969.192.6106.1
+ Other Interest110.2413.3388.1185.5120.7
Interest Earned8,205.410,554.716,063.718,636.320,661.2
Interest Expended3,780.15,397.68,052.19,523.710,222.0
Net Interest Income4,425.35,157.18,011.69,112.710,439.2
Other Income1,034.51,745.92,526.32,977.92,914.1
Total Income9,239.912,300.618,590.021,614.323,575.3
Operating
+ Employee Cost1,793.02,103.73,147.83,848.24,221.7
+ Other Operating Expenses1,647.22,284.32,809.53,153.73,615.6
Operating Expenses3,440.34,388.05,957.27,001.97,837.3
Operating Profit (PPOP)2,019.52,515.04,580.75,088.85,516.0
Provisions & Contingencies154.8438.71,792.61,614.71,331.5
Profit
Pretax Income1,864.61,999.42,788.13,474.04,184.5
Tax Expense436.7464.7682.1832.81,031.4
Net Income1,427.91,534.72,105.92,641.33,153.2
Net Income to Common1,427.91,534.72,105.92,641.33,153.2
Per Share
Basic EPS21.8622.9828.3235.4042.14
Diluted EPS21.7422.8628.2435.0141.69
Book Value per Share—0.00.00.00.0
Profit Build-up — Alternate / Pre-Ind-AS Tags
+ Adjustments to Profit / (Loss)298.5353.0425.4569.0—
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS before Extraordinary Items21.8622.9828.3235.4042.14
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items21.7422.8628.2435.0141.69
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Cet1 Ratio0.220.190.180.170.19
Exceptional Items0.0-76.80.00.00.0
Expenditure Ex Provisions7,220.49,785.614,009.416,525.518,059.3
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Filed Roa0.020.020.020.020.00
Gnpa Pct0.020.020.020.020.02
Gross Npa981.31,237.42,477.02,755.62,988.3
Net Npa245.2401.0791.3989.91,205.3
Nnpa Pct0.000.010.010.010.01
Paid Up Equity Capital666.7669.2744.5748.3751.4
Pat Ordinary1,427.91,534.72,105.92,641.33,153.2
Pbt Before Exceptional——2,788.13,474.0—
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.