Rudra Global Infra Products profit and loss

Latest FY26
Revenue
₹623cr 
EBITDA
₹36.9cr 
Net profit
₹13.5cr 
EPS
₹1.35 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
623
1.4
624
Expenses
554
24.4
−9.1
4.8
13.4
4.8
12.0
604
36.9
32.1
Profit
20.1
−0.0
20.0
4.3
2.2
6.5
13.5
13.5
0.4
14.0
13.5
Per share
₹1.35
₹1.35
Other comprehensive income — detail
0.4
0.6
0.1
13.5
Per share — as-filed variants
₹1.35
₹1.35
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
53.7
8.6%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
20.1
−0.0
13.5
₹1.35
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

RUDRA₹17.45

Rudra Global Infra Products Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersVSTLSHAHALLOYSVMSTMTINCREDIBLEMWLBEDMUTHASHAHSMLTMcap ₹175 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Revenue from Operations622.8
Other Income1.4
Total Income624.2
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed553.8
+ Purchases of Stock-in-Trade24.4
+ Changes in Inventories-9.1
+ Employee Benefit Expense4.8
+ Finance Costs13.4
+ Depreciation & Amortisation4.8
+ Other Expenses12.0
Total Expenses604.1
EBITDA36.9
EBIT32.1
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items20.1
+ Exceptional Items-0.0
Pretax Income20.0
+ Current Tax4.3
+ Deferred Tax2.2
Tax Expense6.5
Net Income13.5
+ Net Income — Continuing Ops13.5
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.4
Total Comprehensive Income14.0
Net Income to Common13.5
Per Share
Basic EPS1.35
Diluted EPS1.35
Other Comprehensive Income — detail
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.4
+ Items NOT to be Reclassified to P&L0.6
+ Tax on Items NOT to be Reclassified0.1
Comprehensive Income — Owners of Parent13.5
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS — Continuing Operations1.35
Diluted EPS — Continuing Operations1.35
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit53.7
Gross Margin %8.62
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)20.1
− Exceptional Items (reconciliation)-0.0
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)13.5
EPS Adj1.35
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Face Value5.00
Paid Up Equity Capital50.2
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.