Rudra Global Infra Products cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹32.3cr 
Capital spending
₹33.8cr 
Free cash flow
−₹1.5cr 
Cash from financing
₹1.4cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
4.8
0.2
Changes in working capital
−11.3
−23.2
33.2
Cash from operating activities
20.0
3.7
23.7
−0.2
−13.4
4.7
32.3
Cash from investing activities
33.8
0.3
0.2
0.0
−33.3
Cash from financing activities
14.8
13.4
1.4
0.4
0.4
Reference items
36.9
5.9%
−1.5
−₹0.15
2.39×
4.7
13.4
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

RUDRA₹17.45

Rudra Global Infra Products Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersVSTLSHAHALLOYSVMSTMTINCREDIBLEMWLBEDMUTHASHAHSMLTMcap ₹175 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation4.8
+ Other Non-cash Items0.2
Changes in Working Capital
+ Inventories-11.3
+ Trade Receivables — Current-23.2
+ Trade Payables — Current33.2
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)20.0
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)3.7
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)23.7
+ Interest Received — Operating-0.2
+ Interest Paid — Operating-13.4
+ Income Taxes Paid4.7
Cash from Operating Activities32.3
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)33.8
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.3
+ Interest Received — Investing0.2
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing0.0
Cash from Investing Activities-33.3
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Borrowings14.8
+ Interest Paid13.4
Cash from Financing Activities1.4
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)0.4
Net Changes in Cash0.4
Reference Items
EBITDA36.9
EBITDA Margin %5.93
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-1.5
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-0.15
Cash Flow to Net Income2.39
Cash Paid for Taxes4.7
Cash Paid for Interest13.4
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.