Rudra Global Infra Products balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹406cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹139cr 
Total debt
₹135cr 
Cash and investments
₹0.9cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
87.6
2.0
0.0
2.9
2.9
0.5
93.0
Current assets
263
34.0
0.9
34.9
14.6
313
406
Equity
50.2
88.6
139
139
Liabilities
20.2
20.2
0.5
9.0
1.0
30.7
115
110
225
0.9
3.0
7.2
236
267
406
Trade payables — MSME split
110
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

RUDRA₹17.45

Rudra Global Infra Products Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersVSTLSHAHALLOYSVMSTMTINCREDIBLEMWLBEDMUTHASHAHSMLTMcap ₹175 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment87.6
+ Capital Work-in-Progress2.0
+ Other Intangibles0.0
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets2.9
Non-current Financial Assets2.9
+ Other Non-current Assets0.5
Total Non-current Assets93.0
Current Assets
+ Inventories263.1
+ Trade Receivables34.0
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents0.9
Current Financial Assets34.9
+ Other Current Assets14.6
Total Current Assets312.6
Total Assets405.6
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital50.2
+ Other Equity / Reserves88.6
Equity — Owners of Parent138.7
Total Equity138.7
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current20.2
Non-current Financial Liabilities20.2
+ Provisions — Non-current0.5
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities9.0
+ Other Non-current Liabilities1.0
Non-current Liabilities30.7
+ Borrowings — Current114.6
+ Trade Payables110.5
Current Financial Liabilities225.1
+ Provisions — Current0.9
+ Current Tax Liabilities3.0
+ Other Current Liabilities7.2
Current Liabilities236.2
Total Liabilities266.9
Total Equity & Liabilities405.6
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current110.5
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.