Moneyboxx Finance cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹32.5cr 
Cash from investing
−₹80.4cr 
Cash from financing
₹63.6cr 
Capital spending
₹4.2cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—9.7
—31.1
—83.6
—−194
—−23.5
—0.4
—−0.1
Changes in working capital
—0.2
—−24.7
—−0.1
—−11.8
—2.9
—−6.5
—−1.1
—0.4
Cash from operating activities
1.51.7
—−134
—−132
—186
—85.1
—0.9
—−32.5
Cash from investing activities
—1.3
—2.8
—13.2
—36.9
—26.1
—−80.4
Cash from financing activities
—33.4
—402
—366
—6.2
—63.6
—−49.2
—−49.2
Reference items
—−36.6
—−₹5.25
—−24.21×
—0.9
—85.1
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

MONEYBOXX₹46.00

Moneyboxx Finance Limited

· Banking & Finance
₹ CrorePeersMUTHOOTCAPAVONMOREAFILMANCREDITCSLFINANCESTARTECKDHUNINVSAHLIBHFIMcap ₹321 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation9.7—
+ Impairment Loss / (Reversal)31.1—
+ Finance Costs83.6—
+ Interest Income-194.3—
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses-23.5—
+ Share-based Payments0.4—
+ Other Reconciling Items-0.1—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Trade Receivables — Current0.2—
+ Other Financial Assets — Non-current-24.7—
+ Other Current Assets-0.1—
+ Other Non-current Assets-11.8—
+ Trade Payables — Current2.9—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current-6.5—
+ Other Current Liabilities-1.1—
+ Provisions — Current0.4—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)1.71.5
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-133.7—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-132.1—
+ Interest Received — Operating185.6—
+ Interest Paid — Operating85.1—
+ Income Taxes Paid0.9—
Cash from Operating Activities-32.5—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)1.3—
+ Acq of Intangible Assets2.8—
+ Acq of Intangibles under Development13.2—
+ Acq of Investment Property36.9—
+ Acq of Other Long-term Assets26.1—
Cash from Investing Activities-80.4—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares33.4—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings402.4—
+ Repayment of Borrowings366.0—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities6.2—
Cash from Financing Activities63.6—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)-49.2—
Net Changes in Cash-49.2—
Reference Items
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-36.6—
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-5.25—
Cash Flow to Net Income-24.21—
Cash Paid for Taxes0.9—
Cash Paid for Interest85.1—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.