IDBI Bank profit and loss

Latest FY26
Total income
₹35,631cr+4.6% on FY25
Net interest income
₹13,545cr−7.6% on FY25
Net profit
₹9,211cr+21.4% on FY25
EPS
₹8.57+20.7% on FY25
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
Interest income
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
21,07619,40319,22417,96813,336
8,1898,2138,2747,7555,959
1,229965414335566
4574391,006388731
30,95329,02028,91726,44620,592
16,14115,47414,25712,2269,130
14,81113,54514,66114,21911,461
5,4866,6125,1423,9254,575
36,43935,63134,05930,37025,167
Operating
4,8984,5644,2584,4383,706
5,2255,0114,3613,9323,527
10,1239,5758,6198,3707,233
10,17510,58211,1839,7748,804
−874−1,0765131,4063,499
Profit
11,04911,65810,6708,3675,305
2,7452,4473,0812,6041,618
8,3049,2117,5895,7633,687
26.026.725.626.021.9
8,3039,2107,6315,7883,706
Per share
₹7.73₹8.57₹7.10₹5.38₹3.45
₹7.73₹8.57₹7.10₹5.38₹3.45
0.00.00.00.00.0
Profit build-up — alternate / pre-Ind-AS tags
—−1,60313,3902,7754,829
Per share — as-filed variants
₹7.73₹8.57₹7.10₹5.38₹3.45
₹7.73₹8.57₹7.10₹5.38₹3.45
Regulatory disclosures — filed alongside, not part of the P&L
0.5%————
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

IDBI₹80.01

IDBI Bank Ltd.

· Banking & Finance
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersFEDERALBNKINDIANBBANKINDIAIFCIIOBJMFINANCILCREDITACCCGCLMcap ₹86,030 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Interest Income
+ Interest on Advances / Bills13,336.217,967.819,223.519,403.321,076.4
+ Income on Investments5,958.77,755.18,273.98,212.98,189.3
+ Interest on RBI / Interbank565.8334.9413.7964.61,229.4
+ Other Interest730.9387.91,006.0438.8457.4
Interest Earned20,591.526,445.728,917.129,019.630,952.6
Interest Expended9,130.512,226.414,256.615,474.516,141.1
Net Interest Income11,461.114,219.314,660.513,545.114,811.5
Other Income4,575.43,924.85,141.76,611.65,486.2
Total Income25,166.930,370.434,058.835,631.236,438.8
Operating
+ Employee Cost3,706.04,438.24,257.84,564.04,897.7
+ Other Operating Expenses3,526.63,932.24,361.25,011.15,225.1
Operating Expenses7,232.68,370.48,619.09,575.110,122.8
Operating Profit (PPOP)8,803.99,773.711,183.210,581.710,174.9
Provisions & Contingencies3,498.61,406.2512.7-1,076.4-873.7
Profit
Pretax Income5,305.38,367.510,670.511,658.011,048.6
Tax Expense1,618.52,604.13,081.52,446.62,745.0
Net Income3,686.85,763.47,589.09,211.58,303.6
- Minority Interest21.926.025.626.726.0
Net Income to Common3,706.15,788.17,630.79,210.08,302.8
Per Share
Basic EPS3.455.387.108.577.73
Diluted EPS3.455.387.108.577.73
Book Value per Share0.00.00.00.00.0
Profit Build-up — Alternate / Pre-Ind-AS Tags
+ Adjustments to Profit / (Loss)4,828.92,774.713,389.8-1,603.2—
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS before Extraordinary Items3.455.387.108.577.73
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items3.455.387.108.577.73
Regulatory Disclosures — filed alongside, not part of the P&L
Government of India Shareholding %————0.45
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Cet1 Ratio0.180.200.240.260.27
Expenditure Ex Provisions16,363.020,596.822,875.625,049.526,263.9
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Filed Roa0.010.020.020.020.02
Gnpa Pct0.060.050.030.020.02
Gross Npa10,969.38,916.86,695.26,028.15,859.9
Net Npa1,494.7643.8337.3379.9460.9
Nnpa Pct0.010.000.000.000.00
Paid Up Equity Capital10,752.410,752.410,752.410,752.410,752.4
Pat Ordinary3,686.85,763.47,589.09,211.58,303.6
Pbt Before Exceptional——10,670.511,658.0—
Share Of Associates41.150.767.325.225.2
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.