Force Motors credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024
0.00.017.4525
−832−832−49075.7
0.00×0.00×0.01×0.23×
−0.20×−0.20×−0.16×0.03×
0.00×0.00×0.02×0.58×
−0.54×−0.56×−0.45×0.08×
367.23×367.23×31.41×10.33×
0.0%0.0%0.6%18.9%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

FORCEMOT₹16,856.00

Force Motors Ltd.

· Auto & Mobility
₹ CrorePeersEICHERMOTATHERENERGJBMAOLAELECTENNINDARE&MASAHIINDIASONACOMSMcap ₹22,216 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt524.517.40.00.0
Net Debt75.7-490.0-831.6-831.6
Total Debt/Equity0.230.010.000.00
Net Debt/Equity0.03-0.16-0.20-0.20
Total Debt/EBITDA0.580.020.000.00
Net Debt/EBITDA0.08-0.45-0.56-0.54
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)10.3331.41367.23367.23
Total Debt/Total Capital %18.850.570.000.00
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.