Finkurve Financial Services cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
−₹566cr 
Capital spending
₹0.0cr 
Free cash flow
−₹566cr 
Cash from financing
₹659cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026
Adjustments to reconcile profit — non-cash items
—3.4
—2.4
—48.9
—−0.1
—−1.8
—1.4
—19.8
Changes in working capital
—−11.0
—−666
—−0.4
—3.8
—5.6
—0.0
—1.1
—0.2
Cash from operating activities
39.034.6
—−593
—−559
—7.5
—−566
Cash from investing activities
—−6.2
—16.8
—16.5
—−6.5
Cash from financing activities
—101
—10.0
—237
—−361
—2.4
—47.7
—659
—86.7
—86.7
Reference items
84.384.3
34.8%40.7%
−566−566
−₹40.42−₹40.42
—−21.75×
—7.5
—47.7
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

FINKURVE₹63.54

Finkurve Financial Services Limited

· Banking & Finance
₹ CrorePeersCRESTCIFLUGROCAPLAXMIINDIAMANBADHUNINVPFSCSLFINANCEMcap ₹890 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Adjustments to Reconcile Profit — Non-cash Items
+ Depreciation & Amortisation3.4—
+ Impairment Loss / (Reversal)2.4—
+ Finance Costs48.9—
+ Interest Income-0.1—
+ Fair Value (Gains) / Losses-1.8—
+ Share-based Payments1.4—
+ Other Non-cash Items19.8—
Changes in Working Capital
+ Other Financial Assets — Current-11.0—
+ Other Current Assets-666.5—
+ Other Non-current Assets-0.4—
+ Trade Payables — Current3.8—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Current5.6—
+ Other Financial Liabilities — Non-current0.0—
+ Other Non-current Liabilities1.1—
+ Provisions — Current0.2—
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)34.639.0
+ Total Adjustments (incl. Working Capital)-593.2—
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)-558.6—
+ Income Taxes Paid7.5—
Cash from Operating Activities-566.1—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Disp of Fixed Assets-6.2—
+ Purchase of Investments (Equity / Debt)16.8—
+ Sale of Investments (Equity / Debt)16.5—
Cash from Investing Activities-6.5—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Issue of Shares100.7—
+ Proceeds from Other Equity Instruments10.0—
+ Proceeds from Borrowings237.4—
+ Repayment of Borrowings-361.4—
+ Payment of Lease Liabilities2.4—
+ Interest Paid47.7—
Cash from Financing Activities659.3—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)86.7—
Net Changes in Cash86.7—
Reference Items
EBITDA84.384.3
EBITDA Margin %40.6834.77
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)-566.1-566.1
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share-40.42-40.42
Cash Flow to Net Income-21.75—
Cash Paid for Taxes7.5—
Cash Paid for Interest47.7—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.