Competent Automobiles Company per share figures

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023
₹36.70₹36.70₹45.60₹40.24
₹36.70₹36.70₹45.60—
₹595.83₹595.83₹566.89₹505.18
₹3,467.40₹3,467.40₹3,502.86₹2,817.41
₹115.49₹115.49−₹29.50₹20.04
₹84.20₹84.20−₹145.07₹5.24
₹1.00₹1.00₹1.02₹1.00
0.60.60.60.6
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

COMPEAU₹353.00

Competent Automobiles Company Limited

· Auto & Mobility
₹ CrorePeersPVSLLANDMARKMcap ₹217 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
₹ per share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
Current
last close
Basic EPS40.2445.6036.7036.70
Diluted EPS—45.6036.7036.70
Book Value per Share505.18566.89595.83595.83
Revenue per Share2,817.413,502.863,467.403,467.40
Cash Flow per Share20.04-29.50115.49115.49
Free Cash Flow per Share5.24-145.0784.2084.20
Dividends per Share1.001.021.001.00
Shares Outstanding (cr)0.60.60.60.6
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.