CG Power and Industrial Solutions working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
57.96×57.96×178.17×42.46×39.60×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
72.50×72.50×234.92×64.22×67.90×
92.43×92.43×316.65×90.62×95.67×
38.03×38.03×96.44×16.06×11.83×
3.38×3.26×1.24×4.62×7.61×
1.24×1.24×0.42×1.57×1.57×
0.58×0.58×−0.07×0.28×0.98×
0.43×0.43×−0.06×0.35×0.95×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

CGPOWER₹829.80

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Ltd.

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersABBSIEMENSCUMMINSINDENRINBELHALMAZDOCKTMCVMcap ₹1.31L Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)39.6042.46178.1757.9657.96
Receivable Days (DSO)67.9064.22234.9272.5072.50
Payable Days (DPO)95.6790.62316.6592.4392.43
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)11.8316.0696.4438.0338.03
Working Capital Turnover7.614.621.243.263.38
Asset Turnover1.571.570.421.241.24
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.980.28-0.070.580.58
CFO/EBITDA0.950.35-0.060.430.43
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.