ABB India financials

Latest results Q1 FY27 · Apr–Jun 2026
Revenue
₹3,559cr 
Net profit
₹362cr 
EBITDA margin
12.6% 
EPS
₹17.09 

Quarterly results

Every quarter ›
₹ croreQ1 FY27Year beforeChange
Revenue3,559——
EBITDA447——
EBITDA margin12.6%——
Profit before tax499——
Net profit362——
EPS₹17.09——

Over time

Q1 FY27 · Apr–Jun 2026latest
Revenue₹3,559 crNet profit₹362 crNet margin10.2%

Amounts on the left scale in ₹ crore; per cent on the right, dashed. L = lakh crore, K = thousand crore. Touch the chart to read any period.

Key numbersby financial year

₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast 12MFY26Dec 2025FY25Mar 2025FY25Dec 2024FY24Mar 2024FY23 and earlierAlpha Plus
1,37,523————
FY23 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
1,3411,5531,553936936
1,36,183————
13,61113,203———
1,9022,043———
14.0%15.5%———
1,7441,897———
2,9881,668———
22.0%12.6%———
₹141.00₹78.73———
—1,2201,220—1,332
—−240−240—−214
980980980—1,118
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ABB₹6,490.00

ABB India Ltd.

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersSIEMENSCGPOWERPOWERINDIACUMMINSINDENRINHALMAZDOCKBELMcap ₹1.38L Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/12/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/12/2025
Current/LTM
TTM · last close
Market Capitalization————1,37,523.1
- Cash, Equiv & ST Investments935.6935.61,552.61,552.61,340.6
Enterprise Value————1,36,182.5
Revenue———13,202.713,610.7
EBITDA———2,043.01,902.1
Margin %———15.4713.97
EBIT———1,897.51,744.3
Net Income———1,668.32,987.8
Margin %———12.6421.95
EPS, Adj (current shares)———78.73141.00
Cash from Operations1,331.8—1,219.51,219.5—
Capital Expenditures-214.0—-240.0-240.0—
Free Cash Flow1,117.9—979.6979.6979.6
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.

ABB India financials and key ratios

Prices at the 29 October 2026 close · figures from the company's filings with NSE

ABB India (NSE: ABB) had a market capitalisation of ₹1,38,371 crore at the 29 October 2026 close (₹6,530.00 a share), a PE ratio of 46.3 on the last four quarters' profit and a price-to-book ratio of 14.82. In the year to December 2025 its consolidated net profit was ₹1,668 crore on revenue of ₹13,203 crore; in Q1 FY27 (April–June 2026) it was ₹362 crore. It had no borrowings on 30 June 2026. Promoters held 75.00% of the shares on 30 September 2026.

Share price used
₹6,530.00 · 29 October 2026 close
Latest balance sheet
30 June 2026
Shareholding pattern
30 September 2026

ABB India at a glance · consolidated

Market cap
₹1,38,371 Crat ₹6,530.00 · 29 Oct close
PE ratio (last 4 quarters)
46.382.9 on the year to December 2025 profit
Price to book (PB)
14.82book value ₹440.75 a share
ROE (the year to December 2025)
21.3%ROCE 24.0%
Debt to equity
0.00net cash ₹7,336 Cr
Promoter holding
75.00%unchanged vs 30 Jun 202630 September 2026
Net worth
₹9,339 Cr30 June 2026
Free cash flow (the year to December 2025)
₹980 Cr0.0% vs FY25
EPS (the year to December 2025)
₹78.73

Questions

What is the ABB India PE ratio today?

ABB India's PE ratio is 46.3 at the 29 October 2026 close (₹6,530.00 a share): a market capitalisation of ₹1,38,371 crore divided by consolidated net profit of ₹2,988 crore over the last four quarters (Q2 FY26 to Q1 FY27). On the year to December 2025 net profit (₹1,668 crore) it is 82.9.

What is the ABB India PB ratio (price to book value)?

ABB India's price-to-book (PB) ratio is 14.82 at the 29 October 2026 close: a market capitalisation of ₹1,38,371 crore divided by shareholders' equity (book value) of ₹9,339 crore on 30 June 2026. That is a book value of ₹440.75 per share against a share price of ₹6,530.00.

What is the ABB India ROE and ROCE?

In the year to December 2025, ABB India's return on equity (ROE) was 21.3% and its return on capital employed (ROCE) was 24.0%. ROE is net profit divided by average shareholders' equity (the start and end of the year); ROCE is operating profit (EBIT) divided by average capital employed (total assets less current liabilities).

What is the ABB India market cap?

ABB India's market capitalisation was ₹1,38,371 crore (₹1.38 lakh crore) at the 29 October 2026 close: 21.19 crore shares at ₹6,530.00 each.

Is ABB India debt free?

Yes. ABB India had no borrowings on 30 June 2026 (consolidated balance sheet), and it held ₹7,336 crore of cash, bank balances and current investments.

What is the ABB India debt to equity ratio?

ABB India's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.00 on 30 June 2026: no borrowings against total equity of ₹9,339 crore.

What is the ABB India net worth?

ABB India's net worth — shareholders' equity in its consolidated balance sheet — was ₹9,339 crore on 30 June 2026. Its market value is a different figure: a market capitalisation of ₹1,38,371 crore at the 29 October 2026 close.

What is the ABB India dividend in 2026 and its record date?

In 2026, ABB India has declared two dividends totalling ₹119.59 a share: ₹29.59 with record date 2 May 2026 and ex-date 30 April 2026 and ₹90 (special) with record date 7 August 2026.

What is the ABB India free cash flow?

In the year to December 2025, ABB India generated ₹1,220 crore of cash from operations and spent ₹240 crore on capital expenditure (property, plant, equipment and intangibles), leaving free cash flow of ₹980 crore. In FY25 it was ₹980 crore.

What is the ABB India book value per share?

ABB India's book value per share was ₹440.75 on 30 June 2026: shareholders' equity of ₹9,339 crore divided by the 21.19 crore shares in issue. The share price at the 29 October 2026 close was ₹6,530.00.

What is the ABB India promoter holding?

Promoters held 75.00% of ABB India on 30 September 2026, unchanged from both the previous quarter and a year earlier, according to the shareholding pattern filed with NSE.

What are the ABB India latest quarterly results?

ABB India's latest results are for Q1 FY27 (April–June 2026), filed on 31 July 2026: consolidated net profit ₹362 crore; revenue from operations ₹3,559 crore.

What is the ABB India EPS?

ABB India's basic earnings per share (EPS) were ₹78.73 in the year to December 2025.

What is the ABB India revenue and profit in the year to December 2025?

In the year to December 2025 (January 2024–December 2025), ABB India's consolidated net profit was ₹1,668 crore, on revenue from operations of ₹13,203 crore.

When are the ABB India next results?

ABB India will announce its Q2 FY27 results (July–September 2026) on Friday, 13 November 2026, the date of the board meeting it has notified to the exchanges.

What is the ABB India shareholding pattern?

On 30 September 2026, ABB India's shares were held by promoters 75.00%, foreign portfolio investors (FII/FPI) 7.57%, domestic institutions (DII) 9.80% (including mutual funds at 5.16%) and retail and other non-institutional investors 7.63%. Over the year, FII holding was down 0.72 percentage points from 8.29% and DII holding was up 1.49 percentage points from 8.31%.

Where do these ABB India figures come from?

From ABB India's own consolidated results, balance sheets and shareholding patterns filed with NSE, and NSE prices (the latest used here: the 29 October 2026 close). Ratios are calculated by Alphave from those filings as each answer describes.

Consolidated figures from the company's filings with NSE; prices are NSE closing prices.