Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company cash flow

Latest FY26
Cash from operations
₹3,534cr 
Capital spending
₹10.4cr 
Free cash flow
₹3,523cr 
Cash from financing
₹212cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026
Cash from operating activities
149141
—3,548
—14.6
—3,534
Cash from investing activities
—10.4
—0.3
—2,067
—−5,723
—−3,666
Cash from financing activities
—250
—38.0
—212
—79.6
—79.6
—1,951
Reference items
149141
1.2%—
3,5233,523
₹37.01₹37.01
3.37×—
—27.91×
—14.6
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

CANHLIFE₹124.54

Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Ltd.

· Banking & Finance
₹ CrorePeersSBILIFEHDFCLIFEICICIPRULICANFINHOMECHOICEINABSLAMCAAVASAADHARHFCMcap ₹11,856 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Cash from Operating Activities
Profit Before Tax (per I/S)140.8149.2
Cash from Operations (pre-tax)3,548.1—
+ Income Taxes Paid14.6—
Cash from Operating Activities3,533.5—
Cash from Investing Activities
+ Acq of Fixed Assets (Capex)10.4—
+ Disp of Fixed Assets0.3—
+ Interest Received — Investing2,066.7—
+ Other Inflows / (Outflows) — Investing-5,722.6—
Cash from Investing Activities-3,665.9—
Cash from Financing Activities
+ Proceeds from Borrowings250.0—
+ Dividends Paid38.0—
Cash from Financing Activities212.0—
Net Changes in Cash (pre-FX)79.6—
Net Changes in Cash79.6—
Closing Cash1,951.1—
Reference Items
EBITDA140.8149.2
EBITDA Margin %—1.20
Free Cash Flow (CFO − Capex)3,523.13,523.1
Free Cash Flow per Basic Share37.0137.01
Price to Free Cash Flow—3.37
Cash Flow to Net Income27.91—
Cash Paid for Taxes14.6—
As filed, sign as filed: a payment tagged as a positive magnitude in the filing stays positive here, so read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown — depth follows the filer, so a thin statement means a thin filing. Total Adjustments is the filer's own grand total of the reconciliation and spans BOTH the non-cash items and the working-capital block; Profit Before Tax plus it equals Cash from Operations (pre-tax). It can be reported when its components are not, so it is never a sum of the rows above it. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.