Yasho Industries working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024
189.26×189.26×186.74×129.70×
69.29×69.29×69.33×73.78×
56.18×56.18×52.82×46.04×
202.37×202.37×203.25×157.44×
6.29×6.17×5.27×27.51×
0.74×0.74×0.64×0.60×
5.99×5.99×−6.87×2.10×
1.06×1.06×−0.38×1.22×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

YASHO₹3,437.60

Yasho Industries Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersEPIGRALGUJALKALIFOSECOINDFCLVISHNUTATVAGALAXYSURFJUBLCPLMcap ₹4,145 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)129.70186.74189.26189.26
Receivable Days (DSO)73.7869.3369.2969.29
Payable Days (DPO)46.0452.8256.1856.18
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)157.44203.25202.37202.37
Working Capital Turnover27.515.276.176.29
Asset Turnover0.600.640.740.74
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)2.10-6.875.995.99
CFO/EBITDA1.22-0.381.061.06
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.