Foseco India financials

Latest results Q1 FY27 · Apr–Jun 2026
Revenue
₹231cr 
Net profit
₹36.4cr 
EBITDA margin
23.0% 
EPS
₹44.74 

Quarterly results

Every quarter ›
₹ croreQ1 FY27Year beforeChange
Revenue231——
EBITDA53.2——
EBITDA margin23.0%——
Profit before tax50.1——
Net profit36.4——
EPS₹44.74——

Over time

Q1 FY27 · Apr–Jun 2026latest
Revenue₹231 crNet profit₹36.4 crNet margin15.7%

Amounts on the left scale in ₹ crore; per cent on the right, dashed. L = lakh crore, K = thousand crore. Touch the chart to read any period.

Key numbersby financial year

₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY26Dec 2025FY25Dec 2024FY24Dec 2023FY23Dec 2022FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
4,445————
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
96.896.890.7208189
83.683.6———
4,432————
643643———
124124———
19.3%19.3%———
111111———
74.974.9———
11.6%11.6%———
₹95.91₹95.91———
97.697.6———
−9.0−9.0———
88.788.7———
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

FOSECOIND₹5,897.50

Foseco India Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersGUJALKALIYASHOEPIGRALVISHNUFCLTATVAJUBLCPLKIRIINDUSMcap ₹4,445 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/12/2022
FY24
31/12/2023
FY25
31/12/2024
FY26
31/12/2025
Current
last close
Market Capitalization————4,445.1
- Cash, Equiv & ST Investments188.7207.690.796.896.8
+ Minority Interest———83.683.6
Enterprise Value————4,432.0
Revenue———643.4643.4
EBITDA———123.9123.9
Margin %———19.2619.26
EBIT———110.6110.6
Net Income———74.974.9
Margin %———11.6411.64
EPS, Adj (current shares)———95.9195.91
Cash from Operations———97.697.6
Capital Expenditures———-9.0-9.0
Free Cash Flow———88.788.7
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.

Foseco India financials and key ratios

Prices at the previous close · figures from the company's filings with NSE

Foseco India (NSE: FOSECOIND) had a market capitalisation of ₹4,445 crore at the previous close (₹5,897.50 a share) and a price-to-book ratio of 4.12. In the year to December 2025 its consolidated net profit attributable to shareholders was ₹72.3 crore on revenue of ₹643 crore; in Q1 FY27 (April–June 2026) it was ₹33.7 crore. It had no borrowings on 30 June 2026. Promoters held 63.54% of the shares on 30 September 2026.

Share price used
₹5,897.50 · previous close
Latest balance sheet
30 June 2026
Shareholding pattern
30 September 2026

Foseco India at a glance · consolidated

Market cap
₹4,445 Crat ₹5,897.50 · previous close
PE ratio
n/a
Price to book (PB)
4.12book value ₹1,431.46 a share
ROE (the year to December 2025)
7.0%ROCE 9.4%
Debt to equity
0.00net cash ₹375 Cr
Promoter holding
63.54%unchanged vs 30 Jun 202630 September 2026
Net worth
₹1,079 Cr30 June 2026
Free cash flow (the year to December 2025)
₹88.7 Cr
EPS (the year to December 2025)
₹110.46

Questions

What is the Foseco India PB ratio (price to book value)?

Foseco India's price-to-book (PB) ratio is 4.12 at the previous close: a market capitalisation of ₹4,445 crore divided by shareholders' equity (book value) of ₹1,079 crore on 30 June 2026. That is a book value of ₹1,431.46 per share against a share price of ₹5,897.50.

What is the Foseco India net worth?

Foseco India's net worth — shareholders' equity in its consolidated balance sheet — was ₹1,079 crore on 30 June 2026. Its market value is a different figure: a market capitalisation of ₹4,445 crore at the previous close.

What is the Foseco India ROE and ROCE?

In the year to December 2025, Foseco India's return on equity (ROE) was 7.0% and its return on capital employed (ROCE) was 9.4%. ROE is net profit attributable to shareholders divided by average shareholders' equity (the start and end of the year); ROCE is operating profit (EBIT) divided by average capital employed (total assets less current liabilities).

What is the Foseco India market cap?

Foseco India's market capitalisation was ₹4,445 crore at the previous close: 75.37 lakh shares at ₹5,897.50 each.

Is Foseco India debt free?

Yes. Foseco India had no borrowings on 30 June 2026 (consolidated balance sheet), and it held ₹375 crore of cash, bank balances and current investments.

What is the Foseco India debt to equity ratio?

Foseco India's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.00 on 30 June 2026: no borrowings against total equity of ₹1,079 crore.

What is the Foseco India book value per share?

Foseco India's book value per share was ₹1,431.46 on 30 June 2026: shareholders' equity of ₹1,079 crore divided by the 75.37 lakh shares in issue. The share price at the previous close was ₹5,897.50.

What is the Foseco India promoter holding?

Promoters held 63.54% of Foseco India on 30 September 2026, unchanged from the previous quarter and down 11.44 percentage points from 74.98% a year earlier, according to the shareholding pattern filed with NSE.

What is the Foseco India free cash flow?

In the year to December 2025, Foseco India generated ₹97.6 crore of cash from operations and spent ₹9 crore on capital expenditure (property, plant, equipment and intangibles), leaving free cash flow of ₹88.7 crore.

What is the Foseco India EPS?

Foseco India's basic earnings per share (EPS) were ₹110.46 in the year to December 2025.

What is the Foseco India dividend in 2026 and its record date?

In 2026, Foseco India has declared one dividend: ₹25 with record date 3 June 2026.

When are the Foseco India next results?

Foseco India will announce its Q2 FY27 results (July–September 2026) on Friday, 6 November 2026, the date of the board meeting it has notified to the exchanges.

What is the Foseco India shareholding pattern?

On 30 September 2026, Foseco India's shares were held by promoters 63.54%, foreign portfolio investors (FII/FPI) 1.01%, domestic institutions (DII) 13.50% (including mutual funds at 13.41%) and retail and other non-institutional investors 21.96%. Over the year, FII holding was up 0.89 percentage points from 0.12% and DII holding was up 12.81 percentage points from 0.69%.

What are the Foseco India latest quarterly results?

Foseco India's latest results are for Q1 FY27 (April–June 2026), filed on 13 August 2026: consolidated net profit attributable to shareholders ₹33.7 crore; revenue from operations ₹231 crore.

What is the Foseco India revenue and profit in the year to December 2025?

In the year to December 2025 (January 2024–December 2025), Foseco India's consolidated net profit attributable to shareholders was ₹72.3 crore, on revenue from operations of ₹643 crore.

Where do these Foseco India figures come from?

From Foseco India's own consolidated results, balance sheets and shareholding patterns filed with NSE. Ratios are calculated by Alphave from those filings as each answer describes.

Consolidated figures from the company's filings with NSE; prices are NSE closing prices.