Swan Corp working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
122.93×122.93×82.93×22.47×89.09×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
150.21×150.21×120.76×134.62×253.72×
87.15×87.15×43.75×53.59×329.03×
185.99×185.99×159.94×103.50×13.78×
1.60×1.67×1.61×1.78×4.57×
0.32×0.32×0.38×0.45×0.17×
−0.05×−0.05×−0.60×0.04×8.04×
0.07×0.07×3.74×0.03×−2.12×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SWANCORP₹239.35

Swan Corp Ltd.

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersANURASATULSHKBAYERCROPCAMLINFINEDEEPAKFERTCLEANCHAMBLFERTMcap ₹7,503 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)89.0922.4782.93122.93122.93
Receivable Days (DSO)253.72134.62120.76150.21150.21
Payable Days (DPO)329.0353.5943.7587.1587.15
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)13.78103.50159.94185.99185.99
Working Capital Turnover4.571.781.611.671.60
Asset Turnover0.170.450.380.320.32
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)8.040.04-0.60-0.05-0.05
CFO/EBITDA-2.120.033.740.070.07
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.