SVP GLOBAL TEXTILES working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
2,309.13×2,309.13×129.68×53.26×35.80×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
43,668.22×43,668.22×1,479.92×763.43×252.77×
15,515.40×15,515.40×870.22×210.22×61.91×
30,461.95×30,461.95×739.38×606.47×226.66×
0.00×−0.01×−0.13×−2.39×2.65×
0.00×0.00×0.03×0.08×0.24×
−1.19×−1.19×0.40×0.07×1.35×
0.26×0.26×0.47×1.96×−39.85×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SVPGLOB₹4.01

SVP GLOBAL TEXTILES LIMITED

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersSHIVAMILLSMOHITINDAKSHARPIONEEREMBNAGREEKEXPSGLFIBERWEBMFMLMcap ₹50.7 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)35.8053.26129.682,309.132,309.13
Receivable Days (DSO)252.77763.431,479.9243,668.2243,668.22
Payable Days (DPO)61.91210.22870.2215,515.4015,515.40
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)226.66606.47739.3830,461.9530,461.95
Working Capital Turnover2.65-2.39-0.13-0.01-0.00
Asset Turnover0.240.080.030.000.00
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.350.070.40-1.19-1.19
CFO/EBITDA-39.851.960.470.260.26
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.