SVP GLOBAL TEXTILES credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
2,8752,8752,4952,4622,536
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
2,8712,8712,4792,4562,525
−4.27×−4.27×−3.31×16.04×4.21×
−4.26×−4.26×−3.29×16.00×4.19×
−13.59×−13.59×−4.28×−170.56×319.03×
−13.53×−13.57×−4.26×−170.12×317.60×
528.83×528.83×−312.31×−0.63×−0.51×
130.6%130.6%143.2%94.1%80.8%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SVPGLOB₹4.01

SVP GLOBAL TEXTILES LIMITED

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersSHIVAMILLSMOHITINDAKSHARPIONEEREMBNAGREEKEXPSGLFIBERWEBMFMLMcap ₹50.7 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt2,536.12,462.42,495.02,875.52,875.5
Net Debt2,524.72,456.02,479.42,870.72,870.7
Total Debt/Equity4.2116.04-3.31-4.27-4.27
Net Debt/Equity4.1916.00-3.29-4.26-4.26
Total Debt/EBITDA319.03-170.56-4.28-13.59-13.59
Net Debt/EBITDA317.60-170.12-4.26-13.57-13.53
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)-0.51-0.63-312.31528.83528.83
Total Debt/Total Capital %80.8194.13143.20130.58130.58
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.