Silgo Retail financials

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Latest results Q1 FY27 · Apr–Jun 2026
Revenue
₹12.1cr 
Net profit
₹2.1cr 
EBITDA margin
32.4% 
EPS
₹0.71 

Quarterly results

Every quarter ›
₹ croreQ1 FY27Year beforeChange
Revenue12.1——
EBITDA3.9——
EBITDA margin32.4%——
Profit before tax2.9——
Net profit2.1——
EPS₹0.71——

Over time

Q1 FY27 · Apr–Jun 2026latest
Revenue₹12.1 crNet profit₹2.1 crNet margin17.6%

Amounts on the left scale in ₹ crore; per cent on the right, dashed. L = lakh crore, K = thousand crore. Touch the chart to read any period.

Key numbersby financial year

₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast 12MFY26Mar 2026
194—
0.80.8
20.220.2
213—
48.247.0
11.38.8
23.3%18.8%
11.28.8
6.75.7
13.9%12.1%
₹2.37₹2.01
—−67.5
−67.5−67.5
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SILGO₹68.49

Silgo Retail Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersSUMITPKTEAUNITEDTEAGEEKAYWIRESHRADHASINTERCOMJMAKOTARISUGMcap ₹194 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Current/LTM
TTM · last close
Market Capitalization—193.8
- Cash, Equiv & ST Investments0.80.8
+ Total Debt20.220.2
Enterprise Value—213.1
Revenue47.048.2
EBITDA8.811.3
Margin %18.7523.35
EBIT8.811.2
Net Income5.76.7
Margin %12.1113.92
EPS, Adj (current shares)2.012.37
Cash from Operations-67.5—
Free Cash Flow-67.5-67.5
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.

Silgo Retail financials and key ratios

Prices at the 30 October 2026 close · figures from the company's filings with NSE

Silgo Retail (NSE: SILGO) had a market capitalisation of ₹224 crore at the 30 October 2026 close (₹70.33 a share), a PE ratio of 33.4 on the last four quarters' profit and a price-to-book ratio of 1.63. In FY26 its consolidated net profit was ₹5.7 crore on revenue of ₹47 crore; in Q1 FY27 (April–June 2026) it was ₹2.1 crore. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.15 on 31 March 2026. Promoters held 40.54% of the shares on 30 September 2026.

Share price used
₹70.33 · 30 October 2026 close
Latest balance sheet
31 March 2026
Shareholding pattern
30 September 2026

Silgo Retail at a glance · consolidated

Market cap
₹224 Crat ₹70.33 · 30 Oct close
PE ratio (last 4 quarters)
33.439.4 on FY26 profit
Price to book (PB)
1.63book value ₹43.18 a share
ROE (FY26)
4.1%ROCE 6.4%
Debt to equity
0.15net debt ₹19.3 Cr
Promoter holding
40.54%unchanged vs 30 Jun 202630 September 2026
Net worth
₹138 Cr31 March 2026
Free cash flow (FY26)
−₹67.5 Cr
EPS (FY26)
₹2.37

Questions

What is the Silgo Retail PE ratio today?

Silgo Retail's PE ratio is 33.4 at the 30 October 2026 close (₹70.33 a share): a market capitalisation of ₹224 crore divided by consolidated net profit of ₹6.7 crore over the last four quarters (Q2 FY26 to Q1 FY27). On FY26 net profit (₹5.7 crore) it is 39.4.

What is the Silgo Retail PB ratio (price to book value)?

Silgo Retail's price-to-book (PB) ratio is 1.63 at the 30 October 2026 close: a market capitalisation of ₹224 crore divided by shareholders' equity (book value) of ₹138 crore on 31 March 2026. That is a book value of ₹43.18 per share against a share price of ₹70.33.

What is the Silgo Retail net worth?

Silgo Retail's net worth — shareholders' equity in its consolidated balance sheet — was ₹138 crore on 31 March 2026. Its market value is a different figure: a market capitalisation of ₹224 crore at the 30 October 2026 close.

What is the Silgo Retail market cap?

Silgo Retail's market capitalisation was ₹224 crore at the 30 October 2026 close: 3.19 crore shares at ₹70.33 each.

Is Silgo Retail debt free?

No. Silgo Retail had borrowings of ₹20.2 crore on 31 March 2026 (consolidated balance sheet), a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15. Its cash and current investments were ₹83 lakh, so its net debt was ₹19.3 crore.

What is the Silgo Retail debt to equity ratio?

Silgo Retail's debt-to-equity ratio was 0.15 on 31 March 2026: borrowings of ₹20.2 crore against total equity of ₹138 crore.

What is the Silgo Retail ROE and ROCE?

In FY26, Silgo Retail's return on equity (ROE) was 4.1% and its return on capital employed (ROCE) was 6.4%. ROE is net profit divided by average shareholders' equity (the start and end of the year); ROCE is operating profit (EBIT) divided by average capital employed (total assets less current liabilities).

What is the Silgo Retail book value per share?

Silgo Retail's book value per share was ₹43.18 on 31 March 2026: shareholders' equity of ₹138 crore divided by the 3.19 crore shares in issue. The share price at the 30 October 2026 close was ₹70.33.

What is the Silgo Retail shareholding pattern?

On 30 September 2026, Silgo Retail's shares were held by promoters 40.54%, foreign portfolio investors (FII/FPI) 0.17% and retail and other non-institutional investors 59.29%. Over the year, FII holding was up 0.17 percentage points from 0.00%.

What is the Silgo Retail EPS?

Silgo Retail's basic earnings per share (EPS) were ₹2.37 in FY26.

What is the Silgo Retail promoter holding?

Promoters held 40.54% of Silgo Retail on 30 September 2026, unchanged from the previous quarter and down 12.03 percentage points from 52.57% a year earlier, according to the shareholding pattern filed with NSE.

When are the Silgo Retail next results?

Silgo Retail will announce its Q2 FY27 results (July–September 2026) on Friday, 6 November 2026, the date of the board meeting it has notified to the exchanges.

What is the Silgo Retail free cash flow?

In FY26, Silgo Retail generated ₹67.5 crore of cash from operations and spent ₹0 lakh on capital expenditure (property, plant, equipment and intangibles), leaving free cash flow of −₹67.5 crore.

What are the Silgo Retail latest quarterly results?

Silgo Retail's latest results are for Q1 FY27 (April–June 2026), filed on 13 August 2026: consolidated net profit ₹2.1 crore; revenue from operations ₹12.1 crore.

What is the Silgo Retail revenue and profit in FY26?

In FY26 (April 2025–March 2026), Silgo Retail's consolidated net profit was ₹5.7 crore, on revenue from operations of ₹47 crore.

How does Silgo Retail compare with its peers?

On FY26 consolidated figures, against Sumit Woods: Silgo Retail's operating margin of 18.7% is the higher of the two (Sumit Woods 16.3%; peer average 16.3%); its return on equity of 4.1% is the higher of the two (Sumit Woods 3.5%; peer average 3.5%); its revenue growth over three years of 10.2% a year is the higher of the two (Sumit Woods −2.2% a year; peer average −2.2% a year).

How does the Silgo Retail PE ratio compare with its peers?

At the 30 October 2026 closing prices, on FY26 net profit, Silgo Retail's PE ratio is 39.4, the higher of the two: Sumit Woods 34.4, a peer average of 34.4. Each is the company's market capitalisation at that price divided by its FY26 net profit.

Silgo Retail vs Sumit Woods: how do they compare?

In FY26, Silgo Retail earned net profit of ₹5.7 crore on revenue of ₹47 crore, against ₹6.1 crore on ₹94.9 crore for Sumit Woods. Silgo Retail's operating margin was 18.7% (Sumit Woods 16.3%) and its return on equity 4.1% (Sumit Woods 3.5%). At the 30 October 2026 close, Silgo Retail's market capitalisation was ₹224 crore against ₹208 crore for Sumit Woods, and its PE ratio on FY26 profit 39.4 against 34.4.

Where do these Silgo Retail figures come from?

From Silgo Retail's own consolidated results, balance sheets and shareholding patterns filed with NSE, and NSE prices (the latest used here: the 30 October 2026 close). Ratios are calculated by Alphave from those filings as each answer describes.

Consolidated figures from the company's filings with NSE; prices are NSE closing prices.