Siemens working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY26Sep 2025FY25Sep 2024FY24Sep 2023FY23 and earlierAlpha Plus
59.56×59.56×76.88×90.64×88.77×
FY23 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
57.33×57.33×77.69×74.81×79.27×
93.70×93.70×140.16×157.73×157.32×
23.19×23.19×14.41×7.72×10.72×
1.81×2.45×1.86×1.98×2.15×
1.17×1.17×0.76×0.93×0.92×
−0.19×−0.19×0.18×0.61×0.71×
−0.19×−0.19×0.19×0.54×0.56×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SIEMENS₹3,236.80

Siemens Ltd.

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersABBCGPOWERHALMAZDOCKENRINCUMMINSINDTMCVBELMcap ₹1.15L Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY24
30/09/2023
FY25
30/09/2024
FY26
30/09/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)88.7790.6476.8859.5659.56
Receivable Days (DSO)79.2774.8177.6957.3357.33
Payable Days (DPO)157.32157.73140.1693.7093.70
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)10.727.7214.4123.1923.19
Working Capital Turnover2.151.981.862.451.81
Asset Turnover0.920.930.761.171.17
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.710.610.18-0.19-0.19
CFO/EBITDA0.560.540.19-0.19-0.19
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.