Shiv Aum Steels balance sheet

·UnclassifiedChart ›
As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹224cr+3.3% on Mar 2025
Shareholders' equity
₹121crNo figure a year before
Total debt
₹97.1crNo figure a year before
Cash and investments
₹12.1cr−29.6% on Mar 2025
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025
Non-current assets
3.64.0
0.0—
2.92.3
0.1—
2.9—
0.70.2
7.26.7
Current assets
95.7111
12.09.2
70.059.5
0.18.0
10.30.0
0.8—
93.2—
27.9—
217210
224217
Equity
13.6—
107—
121—
121—
Liabilities
12.5—
12.5—
0.1—
12.613.7
84.6—
1.70.8
86.3—
2.5—
1.82.3
90.687.2
103—
224217
Pre-Ind-AS schedule VI — as filed
—13.6
—116
—13.5
—80.8
—0.2
—3.3
—0.1
—22.3
Assets — additional as-filed lines
—4.1
—0.1
Trade payables — MSME split
—0.4
0.4—
—0.4
1.3—
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SHIVAUM₹541.85

Shiv Aum Steels Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersNBIFINGLOBALKNAGRIPANSARIKOTHARIPETPRECOTLGHLFOODSINMcap ₹737 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment4.03.63.6
+ Other Intangibles—0.00.0
+ Non-current Investments2.32.92.9
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets—0.10.1
Non-current Financial Assets—2.92.9
+ Deferred Tax Assets0.20.70.7
Total Non-current Assets6.77.27.2
Current Assets
+ Inventories111.295.795.7
+ Current Investments9.212.012.0
+ Trade Receivables59.570.070.0
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents8.00.10.1
+ Other Bank Balances0.010.310.3
+ Short-term Loans—0.80.8
Current Financial Assets—93.293.2
+ Other Current Assets—27.927.9
Total Current Assets210.2216.8216.8
Total Assets216.8224.0224.0
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital—13.613.6
+ Other Equity / Reserves—107.2107.2
Equity — Owners of Parent—120.8120.8
Total Equity—120.8120.8
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current—12.512.5
Non-current Financial Liabilities—12.512.5
+ Provisions — Non-current—0.10.1
Non-current Liabilities13.712.612.6
+ Borrowings — Current—84.684.6
+ Trade Payables0.81.71.7
Current Financial Liabilities—86.386.3
+ Provisions — Current—2.52.5
+ Other Current Liabilities2.31.81.8
Current Liabilities87.290.690.6
Total Liabilities—103.2103.2
Total Equity & Liabilities216.8224.0224.0
Pre-Ind-AS Schedule VI — as filed
+ Share Capital13.6——
+ Shareholders' Funds116.0——
+ Long-term Borrowings13.5——
+ Short-term Borrowings80.8——
+ Long-term Provisions0.2——
+ Short-term Provisions3.3——
+ Long-term Loans & Advances0.1——
+ Short-term Loans & Advances22.3——
Assets — additional as-filed lines
+ PPE & Intangible Assets4.1——
+ Intangible Assets0.1——
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small Enterprises — alt tag0.4——
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current—0.40.4
+ Dues to Other Creditors — alt tag0.4——
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current—1.31.3
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Reserves102.4——
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.