Sahyadri Industries credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023
16.316.378.1116124
−30.2−30.272.697.8107
0.04×0.04×0.21×0.32×0.37×
−0.07×−0.07×0.19×0.27×0.32×
0.27×0.27×1.43×1.74×1.53×
−0.38×−0.49×1.33×1.47×1.32×
10.98×10.98×4.22×3.76×6.34×
3.9%3.9%17.1%24.3%27.0%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

SAHYADRI₹320.80

Sahyadri Industries Limited

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersBIRLANUARISRAMCOINDMcap ₹351 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt124.1115.778.116.316.3
Net Debt106.897.872.6-30.2-30.2
Total Debt/Equity0.370.320.210.040.04
Net Debt/Equity0.320.270.19-0.07-0.07
Total Debt/EBITDA1.531.741.430.270.27
Net Debt/EBITDA1.321.471.33-0.49-0.38
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)6.343.764.2210.9810.98
Total Debt/Total Capital %27.0124.3117.123.873.87
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.