Network18 Media & Investments credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
3,1133,1132,7877,3175,815
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
2,9482,9482,673−7405,464
0.62×0.62×0.58×0.26×1.27×
0.59×0.59×0.56×−0.03×1.19×
71.30×71.30×−8.44×−11.02×42.35×
44.54×67.53×−8.09×1.11×39.79×
−0.43×−0.43×−1.16×−2.71×0.05×
38.2%38.4%36.7%20.5%55.9%
As filed — company-reported covenants
0.62×0.63×59.00×1.00×9.00×
1.99×1.20×22.00×—1.00×
1.99×1.20×22.00×—1.00×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

NETWORK18₹24.13

Network18 Media & Investments Ltd.

· Telecom & Media
₹ CrorePeersZEELSUNTVNAZARATIPSMUSICNEXTMEDIARADAANDBCORPCREATIVEYEMcap ₹3,693 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt5,814.97,316.72,787.43,112.83,112.8
Net Debt5,464.2-739.92,672.62,948.42,948.4
Total Debt/Equity1.270.260.580.620.62
Net Debt/Equity1.19-0.030.560.590.59
Total Debt/EBITDA42.35-11.02-8.4471.3071.30
Net Debt/EBITDA39.791.11-8.0967.5344.54
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)0.05-2.71-1.16-0.43-0.43
Total Debt/Total Capital %55.8620.4936.7038.4338.22
As Filed — company-reported covenants
Debt/Equity (as filed)9.001.0059.000.630.62
Debt Service Coverage (as filed)1.00—22.001.201.99
Interest Service Coverage (as filed)1.00—22.001.201.99
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.