Max Estates credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024
2,3792,3791,615914
1,3841,384−50.6564
0.75×0.75×0.61×0.63×
0.44×0.44×−0.02×0.39×
100.26×100.26×36.37×51.44×
77.16×58.32×−1.14×31.75×
−0.13×−0.13×0.17×−0.18×
42.9%42.9%37.8%38.7%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

MAXESTATES₹485.00

Max Estates Limited

· Real Estate
₹ CrorePeersMAHLIFEGANESHHOUKALPATARUMANINFRARUSTOMJEEKOLTEPATILRAYMONDRELASHIANAMcap ₹7,927 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt914.21,614.72,379.32,379.3
Net Debt564.2-50.61,384.11,384.1
Total Debt/Equity0.630.610.750.75
Net Debt/Equity0.39-0.020.440.44
Total Debt/EBITDA51.4436.37100.26100.26
Net Debt/EBITDA31.75-1.1458.3277.16
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)-0.180.17-0.13-0.13
Total Debt/Total Capital %38.6637.7742.9442.94
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.