Lux Industries credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
580580287189240
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
32832881.4−69.9110
0.32×0.32×0.17×0.12×0.17×
0.18×0.18×0.05×−0.05×0.08×
3.24×3.24×1.22×0.98×1.12×
1.76×1.83×0.35×−0.36×0.51×
3.96×3.96×10.14×8.40×7.94×
24.2%24.2%14.3%10.8%14.3%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

LUXIND₹1,003.00

Lux Industries Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersKKCLSPALCANTABILSBCDOLLARRUPAMONTECARLOTHOMASCOTTMcap ₹3,139 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt240.2188.8287.3580.3580.3
Net Debt109.5-69.981.4328.2328.2
Total Debt/Equity0.170.120.170.320.32
Net Debt/Equity0.08-0.050.050.180.18
Total Debt/EBITDA1.120.981.223.243.24
Net Debt/EBITDA0.51-0.360.351.831.76
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)7.948.4010.143.963.96
Total Debt/Total Capital %14.2910.8414.3524.1724.17
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.