KIOCL working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
1,501.43×1,501.43×257.63×110.55×110.44×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
18.42×18.42×10.39×35.56×83.77×
1,159.82×1,159.82×145.27×40.69×48.53×
360.03×360.03×122.75×105.42×145.68×
0.83×0.74×0.75×1.81×1.32×
0.26×0.26×0.25×0.69×0.55×
4.77×4.77×−1.68×−1.26×3.17×
−2.71×−2.71×−1.71×−1.44×1.88×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

KIOCL₹333.10

KIOCL Limited

· Metal & Mining
₹ CrorePeersSALSTEELVRAJVASWANIMcap ₹20,442 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)110.44110.55257.631,501.431,501.43
Receivable Days (DSO)83.7735.5610.3918.4218.42
Payable Days (DPO)48.5340.69145.271,159.821,159.82
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)145.68105.42122.75360.03360.03
Working Capital Turnover1.321.810.750.740.83
Asset Turnover0.550.690.250.260.26
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)3.17-1.26-1.684.774.77
CFO/EBITDA1.88-1.44-1.71-2.71-2.71
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.