Kalyani Steels credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024
475475438596
−350−350−3118.0
0.23×0.23×0.23×0.35×
−0.17×−0.17×−0.16×0.00×
1.31×1.31×1.17×1.61×
−0.90×−0.97×−0.83×0.02×
35.22×35.22×16.68×12.02×
17.7%18.4%18.8%26.2%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

KSL₹851.65

Kalyani Steels Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersKIRLOSINDSAMBHVJTLINDGOODLUCKVENUSPIPESVSSLBANSALWIREMANINDSMcap ₹3,724 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt596.2437.6475.0475.0
Net Debt8.0-310.5-349.9-349.9
Total Debt/Equity0.350.230.230.23
Net Debt/Equity0.00-0.16-0.17-0.17
Total Debt/EBITDA1.611.171.311.31
Net Debt/EBITDA0.02-0.83-0.97-0.90
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)12.0216.6835.2235.22
Total Debt/Total Capital %26.1918.7918.4117.70
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.