Jupiter Wagons credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
938938484338288
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
286286−24071.4120
0.31×0.31×0.17×0.21×0.36×
0.10×0.10×−0.09×0.04×0.15×
2.59×2.59×0.84×0.69×1.14×
0.78×0.79×−0.41×0.15×0.48×
4.25×4.25×8.67×11.25×7.86×
23.9%23.9%14.9%17.1%26.4%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

JWL₹173.99

Jupiter Wagons Ltd.

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersTITAGARHTEXRAILKIRLOSENGJINDALSAWHEGGRAPHITEPTCILGALLANTTMcap ₹7,436 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt287.7337.7484.2937.6937.6
Net Debt120.371.4-239.6286.4286.4
Total Debt/Equity0.360.210.170.310.31
Net Debt/Equity0.150.04-0.090.100.10
Total Debt/EBITDA1.140.690.842.592.59
Net Debt/EBITDA0.480.15-0.410.790.78
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)7.8611.258.674.254.25
Total Debt/Total Capital %26.3717.1514.8923.8923.89
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.