Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
89.40×89.40×132.61×117.08×80.13×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
20.27×20.27×19.90×23.00×19.26×
29.02×29.02×60.39×47.57×36.94×
80.65×80.65×92.12×92.51×62.45×
−19.01×−18.33×55.57×23.80×20.92×
0.96×0.96×0.69×0.90×1.28×
25.14×25.14×3.39×1.91×1.05×
−14.39×−14.39×1.48×0.77×0.86×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

FACT₹688.45

Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd.

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersRCFGSFCNFLPAUSHAKLTDTIRUMALCHMDEEPAKNTRCLEANCAMLINFINEMcap ₹44,548 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)80.13117.08132.6189.4089.40
Receivable Days (DSO)19.2623.0019.9020.2720.27
Payable Days (DPO)36.9447.5760.3929.0229.02
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)62.4592.5192.1280.6580.65
Working Capital Turnover20.9223.8055.57-18.33-19.01
Asset Turnover1.280.900.690.960.96
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.051.913.3925.1425.14
CFO/EBITDA0.860.771.48-14.39-14.39
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.