Borosil Renewables credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
162162251571416
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−493−493161405284
0.11×0.11×0.25×0.64×0.44×
−0.33×−0.33×0.16×0.45×0.30×
0.37×0.37×4.35×10.64×2.91×
−1.00×−1.12×2.80×7.55×1.98×
24.37×24.37×−2.47×−2.67×11.44×
7.7%9.7%20.0%39.0%30.6%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BORORENEW₹393.55

Borosil Renewables Ltd.

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersBALUFORGEAZADAXISCADESAVALONATLANTAELEASTRAMICRODIACABSDYNAMATECHMcap ₹5,517 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Total Debt416.5571.0250.7162.1162.1
Net Debt283.8405.4161.4-492.7-492.7
Total Debt/Equity0.440.640.250.110.11
Net Debt/Equity0.300.450.16-0.33-0.33
Total Debt/EBITDA2.9110.644.350.370.37
Net Debt/EBITDA1.987.552.80-1.12-1.00
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)11.44-2.67-2.4724.3724.37
Total Debt/Total Capital %30.6539.0120.059.707.70
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.