Bikaji Foods International credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
210210154119144
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−131−131−102−58.747.6
0.12×0.12×0.10×0.10×0.15×
−0.08×−0.08×−0.07×−0.05×0.05×
0.51×0.51×0.47×0.30×0.67×
−0.32×−0.32×−0.31×−0.15×0.22×
17.69×17.69×16.29×31.15×4.31×
10.9%10.9%9.4%8.9%13.1%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BIKAJI₹460.00

Bikaji Foods International Ltd.

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersDOMSBBTCBALRAMCHINCCLABDLEIDPARRYGILLETTEHONASAMcap ₹11,523 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt143.5118.7153.5209.8209.8
Net Debt47.6-58.7-101.5-130.6-130.6
Total Debt/Equity0.150.100.100.120.12
Net Debt/Equity0.05-0.05-0.07-0.08-0.08
Total Debt/EBITDA0.670.300.470.510.51
Net Debt/EBITDA0.22-0.15-0.31-0.32-0.32
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)4.3131.1516.2917.6917.69
Total Debt/Total Capital %13.108.899.3910.9410.94
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.