Bannari Amman Sugars credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
8.78.7150486581
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
−264−264148479574
0.00×0.00×0.08×0.29×0.37×
−0.14×−0.14×0.08×0.28×0.37×
0.04×0.04×0.71×1.58×1.91×
−1.69×−1.34×0.70×1.56×1.89×
65.55×65.55×9.62×7.86×4.67×
0.5%0.5%7.8%22.3%27.2%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

BANARISUG₹3,146.60

Bannari Amman Sugars Limited

· FMCG & Retail
₹ CrorePeersBAJAJHINDDALMIASUGAVADHSUGARUTTAMSUGARDHAMPURSUGDWARKESHDBOLMAGADSUGARMcap ₹3,946 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt580.6485.6149.68.78.7
Net Debt574.3478.6147.7-264.3-264.3
Total Debt/Equity0.370.290.080.000.00
Net Debt/Equity0.370.280.08-0.14-0.14
Total Debt/EBITDA1.911.580.710.040.04
Net Debt/EBITDA1.891.560.70-1.34-1.69
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)4.677.869.6265.5565.55
Total Debt/Total Capital %27.2322.347.760.450.45
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.