Zodiac Clothing Company working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
379.68×379.68×306.05×351.70×295.23×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
45.18×45.18×44.05×57.58×48.59×
234.58×234.58×177.20×169.95×107.29×
190.28×190.28×172.90×239.33×236.53×
13.76×14.27×7.33×3.07×2.16×
0.47×0.47×0.48×0.38×0.47×
−0.27×−0.27×0.24×0.15×0.08×
−0.74×−0.74×0.43×0.28×−0.16×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

ZODIACLOTH₹65.34

Zodiac Clothing Company Limited

· Textiles
₹ CrorePeersVIPCLOTHNGSSDLLALINDTERRAINFILATFASHLOVABLEBELLACASATHOMASCOTTMcap ₹179 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)295.23351.70306.05379.68379.68
Receivable Days (DSO)48.5957.5844.0545.1845.18
Payable Days (DPO)107.29169.95177.20234.58234.58
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)236.53239.33172.90190.28190.28
Working Capital Turnover2.163.077.3314.2713.76
Asset Turnover0.470.380.480.470.47
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.080.150.24-0.27-0.27
CFO/EBITDA-0.160.280.43-0.74-0.74
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.