Vikas Lifecare credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
10576.234.530.4
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
10470.520.720.8
0.19×0.14×0.07×0.09×
0.19×0.13×0.04×0.06×
−2.18×−3.53×7.98×2.58×
−2.15×−3.26×4.78×1.77×
−8.33×−6.20×0.24×3.80×
16.0%12.5%6.7%8.4%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

VIKASLIFE₹1.12

Vikas Lifecare Limited

· Consumer Services
₹ CrorePeersSAKUMAESSENTIAKOTHARIPROANIKINDSOSWALAGROLANDSMILLGOYALALUMSTCINDIAMcap ₹208 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Total Debt30.434.576.2105.1
Net Debt20.820.770.5104.1
Total Debt/Equity0.090.070.140.19
Net Debt/Equity0.060.040.130.19
Total Debt/EBITDA2.587.98-3.53-2.18
Net Debt/EBITDA1.774.78-3.26-2.15
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)3.800.24-6.20-8.33
Total Debt/Total Capital %8.356.7212.5116.01
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.