Ultramarine & Pigments per share figures

Share price at each year-end
Tap a line for its trendCurrentlast closeFY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22Mar 2022FY21 and earlierAlpha Plus
₹23.86₹23.86₹18.43₹22.76₹19.97
FY21 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
₹23.86₹23.86₹18.43₹22.76₹19.97
₹329.31₹329.31₹305.80₹250.96₹294.30
₹222.88₹222.88₹179.94₹185.39₹168.12
₹5.00₹5.00₹5.00₹5.00₹5.00
2.92.92.92.92.9
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

ULTRAMAR₹365.50

Ultramarine & Pigments Limited

· Chemicals
₹ CrorePeersAMALARCLCHEMCRUXDAICHIELANTASGRAUWEILINDOKEMJYOTIRESMcap ₹1,067 Cr
HighlightsEnterprise ValueMultiplesPer ShareAnnuals · FY-end closes
₹ per share
12 Months Ending
FY22
31/03/2022
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
Current
last close
Basic EPS19.9722.7618.4323.8623.86
Diluted EPS19.9722.7618.4323.8623.86
Book Value per Share294.30250.96305.80329.31329.31
Revenue per Share168.12185.39179.94222.88222.88
Dividends per Share5.005.005.005.005.00
Shares Outstanding (cr)2.92.92.92.92.9
Market Cap/EV/multiples pair each (split/bonus-adjusted) FY-end close with the latest filed share count; Current column uses the last close. Market Capitalization is a market-level figure — identical across Consolidated/Standalone (the accounting rows below differ). No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY25 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.