Tembo Global Industries working capital

·UnclassifiedChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
112.97×112.97×54.78×38.46×61.05×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
59.32×59.32×37.05×22.95×34.43×
75.10×75.10×34.22×24.88×24.39×
97.19×97.19×57.61×36.53×71.09×
2.20×2.10×106.09×12.33×10.70×
1.16×1.16×2.02×3.17×2.27×
−0.92×−0.92×−3.76×−0.48×0.31×
−0.63×−0.63×−2.22×−0.36×0.13×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

TEMBO₹53.01

Tembo Global Industries Limited

· Unclassified
₹ CrorePeersTOTALVAISHALIGROBTEAOSWALSEEDSHINDCONBEARDSELLCROWNARTNIRMANMcap ₹98.3 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)61.0538.4654.78112.97112.97
Receivable Days (DSO)34.4322.9537.0559.3259.32
Payable Days (DPO)24.3924.8834.2275.1075.10
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)71.0936.5357.6197.1997.19
Working Capital Turnover10.7012.33106.092.102.20
Asset Turnover2.273.172.021.161.16
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.31-0.48-3.76-0.92-0.92
CFO/EBITDA0.13-0.36-2.22-0.63-0.63
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.