Surana Telecom and Power credit ratios

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
66.566.56.42.313.3
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
63.563.5−16.1−7.35.0
0.34×0.34×0.04×0.02×0.10×
0.33×0.33×−0.09×−0.05×0.04×
−24.27×−24.27×3.25×0.19×1.68×
−20.59×−23.16×−8.13×−0.62×0.64×
−4.26×−4.26×−14.28×3.30×−1.30×
25.6%25.6%3.6%1.5%8.8%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SURANAT&P₹15.14

Surana Telecom and Power Limited

· Energy & Power
₹ CrorePeersINDOWINDENERGYDEVKARMAENGEIELGMRP&UIIONEXCHANGKPIGREENPTCMcap ₹206 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Total Debt13.32.36.466.566.5
Net Debt5.0-7.3-16.163.563.5
Total Debt/Equity0.100.020.040.340.34
Net Debt/Equity0.04-0.05-0.090.330.33
Total Debt/EBITDA1.680.193.25-24.27-24.27
Net Debt/EBITDA0.64-0.62-8.13-23.16-20.59
Interest Coverage (EBIT/Interest)-1.303.30-14.28-4.26-4.26
Total Debt/Total Capital %8.821.493.6325.6225.62
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.