Sunil Healthcare profit and loss

Latest FY24
Revenue
₹90.2cr 
EBITDA
₹4.1cr 
Net profit
−₹1.8cr 
EPS
−₹1.74 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY24Mar 2024
90.2
95.4
Expenses
46.9
0.1
−0.6
12.9
5.8
6.1
26.8
98.0
4.1
−2.0
Profit
−2.6
−0.9
−1.8
14.0
12.2
Per share
−₹1.74
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
43.8
48.6%
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

SUNLOC₹67.90

Sunil Healthcare Limited

· Pharma & Health
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersBPLPHARMAJENBURPHKPLMAKERSLNOVARTINDPARNAXLABSGRLSHUKRAPHARMcap ₹69.8 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY24
31/03/2024
Revenue from Operations90.2
Total Income95.4
Expenses
+ Cost of Materials Consumed46.9
+ Purchases of Stock-in-Trade0.1
+ Changes in Inventories-0.6
+ Employee Benefit Expense12.9
+ Finance Costs5.8
+ Depreciation & Amortisation6.1
+ Other Expenses26.8
Total Expenses98.0
EBITDA4.1
EBIT-2.0
Profit
Pretax Income-2.6
+ Deferred Tax-0.9
Net Income-1.8
+ Other Comprehensive Income14.0
Total Comprehensive Income12.2
Per Share
Basic EPS-1.74
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit43.8
Gross Margin %48.57
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY24 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.