Sunil Healthcare balance sheet

As of Mar 2024
Total assets
₹164cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹74.0cr 
Total debt
₹66.2cr 
Cash and investments
₹0.1cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY24Mar 2024
Non-current assets
87.1
5.7
0.1
0.0
2.1
2.1
1.1
96.0
Current assets
12.7
47.3
0.1
3.5
0.5
0.5
51.9
3.2
67.9
164
Equity
10.3
63.8
74.0
74.0
Liabilities
20.3
20.3
1.3
11.4
33.0
45.9
5.8
3.1
54.7
1.0
1.2
56.9
89.8
164
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

SUNLOC₹67.90

Sunil Healthcare Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersBPLPHARMAJENBURPHKPLMAKERSLNOVARTINDPARNAXLABSGRLSHUKRAPHARMcap ₹69.8 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY24
31/03/2024
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment87.1
+ Capital Work-in-Progress5.7
+ Other Intangibles0.1
+ Non-current Investments0.0
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets2.1
Non-current Financial Assets2.1
+ Other Non-current Assets1.1
Total Non-current Assets96.0
Current Assets
+ Inventories12.7
+ Trade Receivables47.3
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents0.1
+ Other Bank Balances3.5
+ Short-term Loans0.5
+ Other Current Financial Assets0.5
Current Financial Assets51.9
+ Other Current Assets3.2
Total Current Assets67.9
Total Assets163.9
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital10.3
+ Other Equity / Reserves63.8
Equity — Owners of Parent74.0
Total Equity74.0
Liabilities
+ Borrowings — Non-current20.3
Non-current Financial Liabilities20.3
+ Provisions — Non-current1.3
+ Deferred Tax Liabilities11.4
Non-current Liabilities33.0
+ Borrowings — Current45.9
+ Trade Payables5.8
+ Other Current Financial Liab3.1
Current Financial Liabilities54.7
+ Provisions — Current1.0
+ Other Current Liabilities1.2
Current Liabilities56.9
Total Liabilities89.8
Total Equity & Liabilities163.9
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY24 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 85%.