Shree Rama Newsprint working capital

·OthersChart ›
Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
108.95×108.95×81.46×68.96×64.00×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
59.44×59.44×36.03×46.92×125.71×
162.13×162.13×85.33×91.34×94.20×
6.26×6.26×32.16×24.54×95.51×
−0.27×−0.27×−0.70×−1.71×2.39×
0.07×0.07×0.08×0.08×0.07×
0.02×0.02×−0.09×−0.27×−0.25×
−4.99×−4.99×1.31×2.01×6.73×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), standalone. For information only, not investment advice.

RAMANEWS₹28.25

Shree Rama Newsprint Limited

· Others
₹ CrorePeersSATIAPAKKAORIENTPPRKUANTUMGENUSPAPERRUCHIRASTARPAPERNRAILMcap ₹417 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)64.0068.9681.46108.95108.95
Receivable Days (DSO)125.7146.9236.0359.4459.44
Payable Days (DPO)94.2091.3485.33162.13162.13
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)95.5124.5432.166.266.26
Working Capital Turnover2.39-1.71-0.70-0.27-0.27
Asset Turnover0.070.080.080.070.07
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)-0.25-0.27-0.090.020.02
CFO/EBITDA6.732.011.31-4.99-4.99
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · StandaloneFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.