Shree Digvijay Cement Co.Ltd working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Sep 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
214.93×214.93×257.11×300.03×354.57×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
13.43×13.43×12.60×12.39×10.88×
214.81×214.81×208.72×156.05×183.54×
13.55×13.55×60.99×156.37×181.91×
2.89×2.01×10.98×5.79×5.47×
0.85×0.85×1.18×1.58×1.56×
−16.45×−16.45×5.36×1.09×1.49×
−5.83×−5.83×2.36×0.66×0.85×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SHREDIGCEM₹52.57

Shree Digvijay Cement Co.Ltd

· Infrastructure
₹ CrorePeersNCLINDDECCANCEVISAKAINDSAURASHCEMBIGBLOCSAGCEMKCPACLMcap ₹777 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/09/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)354.57300.03257.11214.93214.93
Receivable Days (DSO)10.8812.3912.6013.4313.43
Payable Days (DPO)183.54156.05208.72214.81214.81
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)181.91156.3760.9913.5513.55
Working Capital Turnover5.475.7910.982.012.89
Asset Turnover1.561.581.180.850.85
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.491.095.36-16.45-16.45
CFO/EBITDA0.850.662.36-5.83-5.83
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.