Shankara Buildpro profit and loss

Latest FY26
Revenue
₹6,826cr 
EBITDA
₹227cr 
Net profit
₹128cr 
EPS
₹52.77 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
6,826
1.4
6,827
Expenses
6,552
−98.7
53.5
42.2
9.7
92.0
6,651
227
217
Profit
176
−2.6
174
47.8
−2.0
45.8
128
128
0.8
129
128
0.2
Per share
₹52.77
₹52.77
Other comprehensive income — detail
0.8
1.1
0.3
129
0.2
Per share — as-filed variants
₹52.77
₹52.77
Derived — gross profit (revenue − materials − purchases − Δ inventories)
372
5.5%
Adjusted (ex-exceptional items) — derived
176
−2.6
130
₹53.56
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BUILDPRO₹220.00

Shankara Buildpro Limited

· Consumer Services
AnnualQuarterly₹ CrorePeersSTYLEBAAZAGOCOLORSKALAMANDIRMUFTISHANKARABCONCEPTSPRAXISMcap ₹534 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
12 Months Ending
FY26
31/03/2026
Revenue from Operations6,825.7
Other Income1.4
Total Income6,827.1
Expenses
+ Purchases of Stock-in-Trade6,552.0
+ Changes in Inventories-98.7
+ Employee Benefit Expense53.5
+ Finance Costs42.2
+ Depreciation & Amortisation9.7
+ Other Expenses92.0
Total Expenses6,650.7
EBITDA226.9
EBIT217.2
Profit
PBT before Exceptional Items176.4
+ Exceptional Items-2.6
Pretax Income173.8
+ Current Tax47.8
+ Deferred Tax-2.0
Tax Expense45.8
Net Income128.0
+ Net Income — Continuing Ops128.0
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.8
Total Comprehensive Income128.8
Net Income to Common127.7
Minority Interest0.2
Per Share
Basic EPS52.77
Diluted EPS52.77
Other Comprehensive Income — detail
+ Other Comprehensive Income0.8
+ Items NOT to be Reclassified to P&L1.1
+ Tax on Items NOT to be Reclassified0.3
Comprehensive Income — Owners of Parent128.6
Comprehensive Income — Non-controlling Interests0.2
Per Share — as-filed variants
Basic EPS — Continuing Operations52.77
Diluted EPS — Continuing Operations52.77
Derived — Gross Profit (Revenue − Materials − Purchases − Δ Inventories)
Gross Profit372.5
Gross Margin %5.46
Adjusted (ex-Exceptional Items) — derived
Pretax Income (Adjusted, as filed)176.4
− Exceptional Items (reconciliation)-2.6
Net Income Adj (tax-effected)129.9
EPS Adj53.56
Other Filed Concepts — mapped but not yet placed in the schedule
Face Value10.00
Paid Up Equity Capital24.3
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.