Shankara Buildpro balance sheet

As of Mar 2026
Total assets
₹1,605cr 
Shareholders' equity
₹546cr 
Total debt
₹60.8cr 
Cash and investments
₹62.8cr 
₹ crore except per share
Tap a line for its trendFY26Mar 2026
Non-current assets
40.1
0.8
5.8
0.1
9.6
9.7
6.1
0.4
62.8
Current assets
481
942
62.8
1.5
0.9
1,008
53.7
1,542
1,605
Equity
24.3
521
546
0.2
546
Liabilities
0.0
0.0
0.0
60.8
953
13.1
1,027
3.6
5.2
23.7
1,059
1,059
1,605
Trade payables — MSME split
4.6
948
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

BUILDPRO₹220.00

Shankara Buildpro Limited

· Consumer Services
₹ CrorePeersSTYLEBAAZAGOCOLORSKALAMANDIRMUFTISHANKARABCONCEPTSPRAXISMcap ₹534 Cr
View
In ₹ Crore except Per Share
As of
FY26
31/03/2026
Non-current Assets
+ Property, Plant & Equipment40.1
+ Capital Work-in-Progress0.8
+ Intangibles under Development5.8
+ Long-term Loans0.1
+ Other Non-current Financial Assets9.6
Non-current Financial Assets9.7
+ Deferred Tax Assets6.1
+ Other Non-current Assets0.4
Total Non-current Assets62.8
Current Assets
+ Inventories481.0
+ Trade Receivables942.5
+ Cash & Cash Equivalents62.8
+ Other Bank Balances1.5
+ Other Current Financial Assets0.9
Current Financial Assets1,007.8
+ Other Current Assets53.7
Total Current Assets1,542.4
Total Assets1,605.2
Equity
+ Equity Share Capital24.3
+ Other Equity / Reserves521.4
Equity — Owners of Parent545.6
+ Minority Interest0.2
Total Equity545.9
Liabilities
+ Other Non-current Financial Liab0.0
Non-current Financial Liabilities0.0
Non-current Liabilities0.0
+ Borrowings — Current60.8
+ Trade Payables952.9
+ Other Current Financial Liab13.1
Current Financial Liabilities1,026.8
+ Provisions — Current3.6
+ Current Tax Liabilities5.2
+ Other Current Liabilities23.7
Current Liabilities1,059.3
Total Liabilities1,059.3
Total Equity & Liabilities1,605.2
Trade Payables — MSME split
+ Dues to Micro & Small — Current4.6
+ Dues to Other Creditors — Current948.3
As filed, sign as filed — read the label, not the sign. A line appears only when the company tagged that concept in at least one period shown, so depth follows the filer: pre-Ind-AS, insurance and NBFC blocks stay hidden unless they were actually reported. Alternate tags for the same idea (e.g. two spellings of a deferred-tax element) are kept as separate lines rather than merged, because merging them would be a guess. Ratios, per-share figures and counts render as raw numbers, not ₹ Crore. No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.