Shalby working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
839.03×839.03×882.85×1,207.55×285.08×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
64.54×64.54×53.70×49.06×47.01×
297.82×297.82×394.90×624.41×147.55×
605.75×605.75×541.65×632.20×184.54×
8.19×7.95×5.36×4.08×2.30×
0.64×0.64×0.66×0.65×0.65×
0.00×0.00×−2.26×0.23×1.00×
0.00×0.00×−0.03×0.11×0.50×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SHALBY₹121.96

Shalby Limited

· Pharma & Health
₹ CrorePeersGKSLGPTHEALTHINDRAMEDCOARTEMISMEDLOTUSEYEDRAGARWQKMCSHILKOVAIMcap ₹1,311 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)285.081,207.55882.85839.03839.03
Receivable Days (DSO)47.0149.0653.7064.5464.54
Payable Days (DPO)147.55624.41394.90297.82297.82
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)184.54632.20541.65605.75605.75
Working Capital Turnover2.304.085.367.958.19
Asset Turnover0.650.650.660.640.64
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)1.000.23-2.260.000.00
CFO/EBITDA0.500.11-0.030.000.00
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.