Sampann Utpadan India working capital

Per cent unless marked ×
Tap a line for its trendLast 12Mto Jun 2026FY26Mar 2026FY25Mar 2025FY24Mar 2024FY23Mar 2023FY22 and earlierAlpha Plus
37.57×37.57×37.80×40.40×38.47×
FY22 and earlierEvery year the company has filed comes with Alpha Plus.
32.04×32.04×44.25×52.53×61.53×
23.07×23.07×31.83×34.78×32.55×
46.54×46.54×50.22×58.15×67.45×
5.79×5.45×6.43×26.56×10.58×
1.05×1.05×0.80×0.68×0.58×
−0.25×−0.25×0.07×−4.13×0.47×
−0.11×−0.11×−0.22×0.75×−0.26×
Open the chart

From the company's filings with NSE and BSE (Ind-AS), consolidated. For information only, not investment advice.

SAMPANN₹21.60

Sampann Utpadan India Limited

· Capital Goods & Defence
₹ CrorePeersHARRMALAYARUBFILAGRPLTDTINNARUBRPIXTRANSAPCOTEXINDMcap ₹105 Cr
ProfitabilityGrowthCreditLiquidityWorking CapitalYield AnalysisDuPont
Ratios — % unless marked ×
12 Months Ending
FY23
31/03/2023
FY24
31/03/2024
FY25
31/03/2025
FY26
31/03/2026
Last 12M
30/06/2026
Inventory Days (DIO)38.4740.4037.8037.5737.57
Receivable Days (DSO)61.5352.5344.2532.0432.04
Payable Days (DPO)32.5534.7831.8323.0723.07
Cash Conversion Cycle (days)67.4558.1550.2246.5446.54
Working Capital Turnover10.5826.566.435.455.79
Asset Turnover0.580.680.801.051.05
Cash Conversion (CFO/Net Income)0.47-4.130.07-0.25-0.25
CFO/EBITDA-0.260.75-0.22-0.11-0.11
No consensus estimates → no Est columns. Click any row to chart it.
« ‹ › »Latest: FY26 · ConsolidatedFA Financial Analysis · alphave
Data & compliance. Descriptive financial information from official NSE/BSE filings — for information and education only, not investment advice, a recommendation, or a valuation. Standalone = parent entity; consolidated includes subsidiaries. Historical multiples pair each fiscal year's filed figures with that FY-end market close; the Current column uses the last close with the latest filed annuals. Figures are cross-verified via accounting identities and NSE×BSE agreement — XBRL cross-verified ✓ 95%.